Yangon Visa Requirements

Canadian Yangon Visa Requirements

A tourist (L )visa is issued to a foreigner who comes to China to visit his family or friends or to handle other personal matters. ASEAN travelers must be in possession of a visa. For all requirements see the website of the Royal Thai Embassy, Yangon. Some border crossings require a visa from the consulate (no e-visa). If you have questions about visa and passport requirements, please contact the embassy in Yangon directly.

Visas for Indians - Yangon (Rangoon) Message Board

Hello, I am from India and live in Singapore looking for a journey to Yangon. If there is VISA on arrival for indians and what are the fees? The thread has been discontinued due to apathy. If we do not comply with our policies, we will delete any postings and we retain the right to delete postings for any cause.

Visa and Immigration - Federal Foreign Office

People of Myanmar need a current visa and pass to travel to the Schengen area, which includes Germany. Candidates have to file a visa application with the relevant representation in Germany. People from Myanmar who live abroad must register with the embassy of the countries in which they reside. Yangon embassy in Germany is issuing a visa for Myanmar residents.

In addition, Germany represents the following Schengen visa -related states ( "not the country" visa): You can only obtain a visa from the German Embassy in Yangon if the primary reason for your visit is in Germany or one of the aforementioned states. Embassies cannot tolerate photographshopped or modified images, either for passports or visas.

To request a visa, please make an on-line request. We ask for your understanding that the Embassy cannot offer dates by e-mail or phone. Be sure to have your latest pass number and your details entered as your correct e-mail adress. Complete the visa request questionnaire on-line with the help of our website and send it to us.

To apply for a job on-line, please click on the following link: Note that the on-line request is only valid for Schengen visas. Please click here to apply for a visa. - For the obtainment of a Schengen visa, ALL visa holders need medical coverage for the period of their sojourn.

  • It is required to process visa requests for at least 3 working day, visa for Denmark require 1 week. - We ask you to note that you do not have to submit your personal application within 5 years of taking your fingerprints.
  • You should NOT submit any document (fax, post, etc., incl. invitations) before applying. Do you need a short-term visa, need to go on a corporate travel or are you looking for a meeting? You will find information sheets on applications and requirements under the heading "Additional content".
Auch interessant

Mehr zum Thema