Yangon to Lashio Flight Schedule

Flight schedule from Yangon to Lashio

Man Yatanarpon, Yangon Airways, Asian Wings Airways. Cheap flights from Yangon to Lashio From Yangon to Lashio the quickest flight is 1 hour 40 mins. It takes an approximate flight of 2h-12minutes. Quickest flight times for stopover flight are 3h30. Early flight of the morning starts at 06:45.

Last flight of the morning at 12:30.

Flights Yangon to Lashio, Flight schedule Yangon to Lashio

Here are some frequently asked flight questions: How soon can I get the best flight from Yangon to Lashio? Airline companies are adjusting air ticket fares from Yangon to Lashio to the date and hour you make your reservation. Following analysis of all airline companies' figures, we found that the best times to make flight bookings are Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Saturdays.

What is the frequency of air travel from Yangon to Lashio? There' s a one-way flight from Yangon to Lashio. Which is the most favorite nonstop carrier for Yangon to Lashio? offers 1000 of the non-stop services between Yangon and Lashio. Greater versatility is the key advantage when purchasing a one-way flight from Yangon to Lashio.

Every year Lashio draws tens of thousand of visitors, both commercially and privately.

Timetable and fare from Yangon to Lashio (RGN LSH)

Myanma Airways UB5497 operates from Myanmar (RGN to LSH). From Yangon on 21 August 11:00 (11:00) and arriving in Lashio on 21 August 12:40 (12:40). The flight lasts 1h 40m. Yangon Airways national flight No. YH 729 operates the service within Myanmar (RGN to LSH).

From Yangon on 21 August 11:00 (11:00) and arriving in Lashio on 21 August 12:45 (12:45). The flight lasts 1h 45m. The national flight in Myanmar with Air KBZ operates the flight within Myanmar (RGN to HEH). In Yangon the flight starts on August 21 08:00 (8:00 o'clock) and reaches Heho on August 21 09:10 (9:10 o'clock).

The flight lasts 1h 10m. Heho is connected at 15m. The national flight in Myanmar with Air KBZ operates the flight from HEH to LSH. From Heho the flight leaves on 21 August 09:25 (9:25) and reaches Lashio on 21 August 10:15 (10:15). The flight time amounts to 50m.

Auch interessant

Mehr zum Thema