Visa on Arrival in Burma

Visas on arrival in Burma

Burma Myanmar visa on arrival from Burma? - Yahweh Message Board Burma Myanmar visa on arrival from Burma? In order to request a visa, a current visa is required. Please feel free to complete the appropriate form for your travel visa, travel visa, social visa and commercial visa request. For those who just want to come to Myanmar without any other purpose, they should request a tourism or welfare visa (for ex-Myanmar nationals and their immediate family).

Entry visa isĀ applicable for exactly 4 week (28 days). Social visas can be extended for up to 3 month from the date of issuance at the immigration office in Yangon. The tourist visa, however, cannot be extended. It takes at least 3 working day to process the visa.

Anyone travelling to Myanmar for commercial and/or other reasons should request a commercial visa/entry visa. You have two different kinds of visas: One-entry visa and multiple-entry visa. A Single Visa is available for up to 10 additional 10 additional week (70 days) from the date of arrival.

A multiple-trip commercial visa can be issued from 6 month to a year from the date of issuance. Such a visa should be applied for by those who are required to visit Myanmar for commercial purposes at least three a year. The Myanmar trip is limited to 10 week (70 days) and can be prolonged.

People in Myanmar who plan to be in Myanmar for less than 24hrs should request this visa. The visa is 24 hour and non-renewable. Do you have a current pass that does not expire at least 6 month from the date of arrival in Myanmar?

Request your visa upon arrival at the airport by receiving the visa request from Myanmar airline companies or from the following website www.mip.gov. mm of the Ministry of Immigration and Population. Adhere to the On Arrival Visa Scrutiny and Issuing Team's decisions. Undertake to adhere rigorously to the applicable Myanmar government legislation, regulations, procedures, orders and policies.

Please remain at those Myanmar Government licensed properties and provide the exact location where you will be accommodated. Please inform the Immigration and National Registration Department of the location where he will be during the entire period of the trip.

Deal visa: They may not carry out work with or without fees, with the exception of the occupations listed in the visa foreseen. Throughout the world, I need a visa: Evidence of the flight tickets to the place of arrival when he applies for a visa for travel in transit. and

Mehr zum Thema