Visa on Arrival for Burma

Burma Visa upon arrival

On this page you will find information on visa requirements or visa exemptions for citizens of Myanmar (Burma). Visas are required for tourist and business purposes. Visas are required in advance to visit Myanmar and can be applied for at any embassy or consulate in Myanmar worldwide. You can apply at the embassy or use a pre-approved visa on arrival if you are a tourist. Your Swiss representation provides information on visa requirements and the submission of a visa application.

There is no tourist visas on arrival, only e-visa to be applied for! - Morocco Forum

There is no tourist visas on arrival, only e-visa to be applied for! And, of course, you can still get a Myanmar embassy to get a visas in your pass, which is a less expensive way to pay than $50 for an evidence of identity. There is no tourist visas on arrival, only e-visa to be applied for!

When you go to an Embassy, how much does the permit cost and how long does it take? If you are t nur gültig, wenn ur planning on travelling overlanding to Myanmar as the Online pre approved Evisa in.

There is no tourist visas on arrival, only e-visa to be applied for! There is no tourist visas on arrival, only e-visa to be applied for! Because it allows you to arrive by road or plane, I accept that it is less expensive and more accommodating to get one from an embassy. There is no tourist visas on arrival, only e-visa to be applied for!

There is no tourist visas on arrival, only e-visa to request! for website linking and latest post! There is no tourist visas on arrival, only e-visa to be applied for! I just put my eVisa on line one workday. Please be aware that the eVisa page linking only worked on my computer and not on my iPhone and iPad.

There is no tourist visas on arrival, only e-visa to be applied for! There is no tourist visas on arrival, only e-visa to be applied for! I need you to get one from an embassy in Myanmar.

Burma Myanmar Visas on arriving from Burma? - The Myanmar Message Board

Burma Myanmar Visas on arriving from Burma? In order to request a residence permit, a current nationwide pass is required. Please feel free to complete the appropriate form for your travel itinerary. For those who just want to come to Myanmar without any other purpose, they should request a tourism or welfare visas (for ex-Myanmar nationals and their immediate family).

Entry visas are issued for exactly 4 week (28 days). Social visas can be extended for up to 3 month from the date of issuance at the immigration office in Yangon. The tourist visas, however, cannot be extended. It takes at least 3 working day to process the application.

Anyone travelling to Myanmar for commercial and/or other reasons should request a commercial visa/entry visa. You have two different kinds of visas: One-entry visa and multiple-entry visa. A Single Visa is available for up to 10 additional 10 additional week (70 days) from the date of your travel.

A multiple-trip commercial entry may last from 6 month to a year from the date of issuance. An applicant who must visit Myanmar for commercial purposes at least three a year should request such a permit. The Myanmar trip is limited to 10 week (70 days) and can be prolonged.

People in Myanmar who plan to be in Myanmar for less than 24hrs should request this type of visas. Visas are issued for 24 hrs and cannot be renewed. Do you have a current pass that does not expire at least 6 month from the date of arrival in Myanmar?

Request your visa upon arrival at the airport by receiving the visa request from Myanmar airline companies or from the following website www.mip.gov. mm of the Ministry of Immigration and Population. Adhere to the On Arrival Visa Scrutiny and Issuing Team's decisions. Undertake to adhere rigorously to the applicable Myanmar government legislation, regulations, procedures, orders and policies.

Please remain at those Myanmar Government licensed properties and provide the exact location where you will be accommodated. Please inform the Immigration and National Registration Department of the location where he will be during the entire period of the trip.

I' m a commercial visa: They may not carry out work with or without fees, with the exception of the occupations listed in the questionnaire for them. Throughout the world, I need a permit: Evidence of the flight tickets to the place of arrival when he applies for a permit for passage.

Auch interessant

Mehr zum Thema