Visa for Myanmar for Indians

Myanmar visa for Indians

MSA | MEA Links | Indian Missions Abroad. Any German citizen can apply for a tourist or business visa to India. Don't even think about getting your visa'on arrival' at the border. Indian visa application form must be printed on two pages and signed on both sides. Hindi visa requirements;

Indian visa application process.

Travelling within Myanmar without a Myanmar tourist visas up to 16 km

Myanmar's government has chosen to allow Indians who live in frontier areas to enter its territories without visas. Mizoram government official confirms that it has been arranged that people from four northeast states, Mizoram, Manipur, Nagaland and Arunachal Pradesh, can now move up to 16 km within Myanmar without passports or visas.

However, the free trip is limited to one full day from the date of arrival in Burma. At the beginning of the year, India already declared that Myanmar's nationals could be travelling up to 16 km within the borders in the same four states of Mizoram, Manipur, Nagaland and Arunachal Pradesh.

It is worth mentioning that Arunachal Pradesh, Nagaland, Manipur and Mizoram divide a 1,640 km long Myanmar frontier, which is often regarded as endangered because of the thick woods, militants' movement and human-traffic. These new regulations are designed to make the lives of the tribes on both sides of the borders much simpler, as most municipalities have shared similar or shared tradition, ways of living and practices.

This is one of the results of the recent Myanmar Premier's recent mission to India together with his missions.

India Malaysia eVisa | Backpack Me

It is nice to see that more and more nations are taking the chance to welcome legit Indiaans. In 2010 Malaysia offered the Indians a visas, but after 40,000 Indians were "missing", the programme was cancelled. But Malaysia is once again receiving India by means of a high-efficiency eVisa procedure.

eVisa is requested on-line and is completed within 24h. It is quite easy to apply for a Malaysia eVisa and is well described on the eVisa website. And if you're not sure about your travel arrangements, you can always choose to fly and stay in one of our flexibility flight and hotel accommodations to help you with your visas.

They are very rigorous about the way your photo has to be captured and the specification of the photo. You will be asked to re-upload your document and re-evaluate your resume if you do not follow the rules. They asked me to cropping the picture and only uploading the last page again to make it bigger and simpler to see.

You have very useful pictures to show exactly what your document should be like when you are uploading it, as long as you comply with the rules, you will receive your visas within 24h. When all your documentation is finished, open a free eVisa site and sign up to get going.

Generate a new request for a visas. You must submit your photocopies, passports, airline passes and your room reservation. After all, you must fill in all your personal data and your Malaysia adress ( "this will be your first establishment if you have more than one) as well as your national adress.

As soon as this stage is completed, you are done with the part of the request you made. Initial fee of $25 for the eVisa fee and the next 1050 as a handling fee. The VFS is a world-renowned visas handling company and works in close cooperation with various government agencies to make it easier to process visas.

As soon as you have concluded your payments, the request changes to the state " Submitted". You can move through a "VALIDATED" state before it changes to "APPROVED". Up to 24 hrs to obtain an authorized permit. Meanwhile, they might come back to you and ask for something else, like in my case when they asked me to resubmit my copy of my ID card after cutting it to size.

Please also note that the working day is 24 working hrs, so if you file your request on Friday at 14.00 hrs, you will be awaiting your visas until Monday at 14.00 hrs. As soon as your resume has been sent, you will receive a verification e-mail. Once your visas are accepted, you will receive another e-mail with a printable downloads.

They must be able to obtain the necessary visas and must have a copy with them. You will also be advised by your confirmed visas to take your visas with you: Therefore, when you are in Malaysia, it is essential that you bring hard copies of all these with you. eVisa is issued 3 month from the date of issuance and allows you a ONE ENTRANCE with a maximum of 30 nights or more.

After entering Malaysia you can remain for up to 30 nights. You will need to request another eVisa and return to Malaysia. Please also be aware that the prolongation of the visas is NOT possible, so under no circumstances can you remain in Malaysia for longer than 30 nights.

we' re on a flight from Singapore to malaysia. Check-in counter personnel in New Delhi had never seen this kind of Malaysia visas before! I was asked all kinds of question, among other things if I had a plane back and if I had two blank pages in my immigration cachet!

And I was sure they would know about this kind of visas. The whole procedure took about 5 min and now they have been informed about the eVisa to Malaysia. There were no problems upon our arriving in Malaysia. I had the immigrant officer look at my eVisa and put a small label in my pass and an entrance postmark on it.

You can take up to half a page of your pass with the label and postmark, so make sure you have at least that much area. I was not asked to see my flight home, hotels, proof of payment, etc. although I had all these things with me according to the instructions in the notification e-mail.

It is recommended that you bring all these with you, as your company, your flight departures or arrivals could have them. It is great to see that Malaysia has developed a very effective and well-designed eVisa system. The 24 hours machining time is also challenging, but they seem to deliver it like a clockwork.

Auch interessant

Mehr zum Thema