Visa for Myanmar Australian Citizen

Myanmar Australian Citizen Visa

These days it is quite easy and convenient to get a visa for Australians. They have a New Zealand residence permit or return visa. You are an Australian citizen. Arrival visa (business visa, entry visa (Gov. meeting) & transit visa).

Any Australian citizen can apply for a tourist or business visa to Myanmar.

Visa Information for Australia in Myanmar - Visa Types

As of July 1, 2018, transit visa requests (subclass 771) must be submitted via IMMAccount: It is no longer possible to submit a transit visa request in writing to the visa office. At the request of the request handling authorities, this services comprises the loading of documentation at the moment of the request and all following documentation.

Claimants are obliged to take their visa with them. Payments can only be made online in AUD (Australian Dollar). In order to prevent delay, you should take all information and documentation with you.

Please contact your local Australian Visa Applicant Center for more information. Biometry for visa applications: Under the procedure, the applicant may be asked to attend a VAC to enrol their biometry. When the applicant receives an automatic acknowledgement on the e-mail ID provided at the moment of submission of the request with the necessary biometric registration information.

It is strongly recommended that you take new and tidy US dollars with you when submitting your request to the Visa Applications Center.

Brunei Darussalam High Commission - Canberra - Australia

Every visitor from abroad who enters Brunei Darussalam needs a visa, pass or traveller's identity card, as well as further travelling passes and enough financial means to be self-sufficient in the state. The visa regulations and conditions may differ according to the nationalities. Visas are issued for a period not exceeding 3 month.

Entry requirements: A number of counties are exempt from the visa requirement for either work, leisure or work. Any other national arriving in Brunei Darussalam must first apply to the High Commission for a visa. For more information about the latest visa regulations with Brunei Darussalam click here. Please click here to complete the visa request process.

Visitors should have a current pass or government approved tourist card. Your pass must be in force at the time of entry into Brunei Darussalam 6 month before expiration. Visas are required: You will need the following documentation to apply for a visa: Claimant' s Visa; AUD$20.

Payments by bank draft, money order or bank check must be made to the High Commission of Brunei Darussalam. A current photo of your pass; a copy of your route; a stamped cover with your own address or a secure messenger to send and collect your request. It is recommended that the above mentioned documentation be submitted to the High Commission at least 30 working nights before the trip to Brunei Darussalam.

In doing so, all requests that have to be passed on to Brunei Darussalam for further treatment must be considered. Filled out proposals can be submitted either in the form or by a member of the High Commissioner's office or by post. Transit visa is available upon your arrivals. Please consult the Office of the High Commissioner for further information.

No visa can be given to those who enter Brunei Darussalam for work without a working visa from the Department of Immigration and National Registration in Brunei Darussalam. Bruneians who need to replace or have been deprived of their passes are recommended to inform the High Commission as soon as possible.

Citizens wishing to come back to Brunei within six month can also request an emergency certificate (Sijil Darurat). A renewal request can be obtained from the High Commission and should be sent back with the following documents: Descriptive note setting out the grounds for the renewal or substitution of the visa to Brunei Darussalam, Director of the Department of Immigration and National Registration.

2 (2) Photocopies of the police report (for missing passes only); 2 (2) Photocopies of the Brunei Pass (if applicable); 3 (3) Photocopies of the Brunei Pass (with dark brown background); 2 (2) Photocopies of the Brunei Identity Card (both sides); 2 (2) Photocopies of the Brunei Identity Card (both sides); 2 (2) Photocopies of the Brunei Identity Card (if applicable);

VEVO (Visa Entitlement Verification Online) by the Australian Department of Immigration and Border Protection (if applicable); current school/university (if studying) or employer's attestation (if employed); Two (2) pre-paid, self-addressed enrolment or express mail envelopes; please ask the High Commission for full information on this. Bruneians who have been deprived of their passports when they visit Australia or its neighbours should request an Sijil Darurat from the High Commission as soon as possible.

is a one-way ticket for the journey back to Brunei Darussalam. Fill in and send the request to the High Commission and send it back with the following documents: Letters of explanation regarding the grounds for an accident management attestation directed to the Director of the Department of Immigration and National Registration, Brunei Darussalam; Two (2) photocopies of the Brunei Passport (if applicable); Two (2) photocopies of the police report (for missing passports); Two (2) photocopies of the Brunei identity card (both sides) or the identity card (if available);

One ( (1) pre-paid, self-addressed registered or express mail envelopes; three (3) photo passports; AUD20 fees. Children of Bruneians who have been bred abroad can also request an accident management diploma for their return to Brunei.

The High Commission may request the extension of their passport and re-entry permit for two (2) photocopies of the parents' birth certificate (both sides); two (2) photocopies of the parents' identity papers; two (2) photocopies of the parents' passport; residents of Brunei Darussalam residing abroad who plan to re-enter Brunei Darussalam.

To this end, the High Commission recommends that requests be submitted within three (3) month of the deadline. A request for extension can be made to the High Commission and must be submitted with the following documents: Descriptive note on the grounds for the C. I. or re-entry permit renewals, sent to the Director of the Department of Immigration and National Registration, Brunei Darussalam.

2 (2) Photocopies of identity card; 2 (2) Photocopies of actual pass; 2 (2) Photocopies of birth card (both sides); 2 (2) Photocopies of Brunei identity card (both sides); 2 (2) Photocopies of Brunei residence/entry card (if applicable); 2 (2) Photocopies of police report (if C.I.). two ( (2) duplicates of a recent employer's certification /application (if he works); two (2) duplicates of a marriage license (if he is married); Visa Eligibility Test Online (VEVO) prepared by the Australian Department of Immigration and Border Protection; three (3) recent photographs of passports carrying the applicant's name behind each photograph; two (2) pre-paid, self-addressed express mail envelopes (medium size) or pre-paid, certified mail envelopes.

Please consult the High Commission for further information on charges. Notification to the High Commission of a baby who is a citizen of Brunei Darussalam, Australia, should be made within six month of the date of his or her newborn. A notification document can be obtained from the High Commission and should be sent back with the following documents:

2 (2) Photocopies of the applicant's original document; 2 (2) Photocopies of the parents' wedding document; 2 (2) Photocopies of the parents' document of origin; 2 (2) Photocopies of the parents' identity document; 2 (2) Photocopies of the parents' passports; 2 (2) Two (!) photocopies of the father's report / acknowledgement from the present institution / institution (if they are studying) OR from the present company (if they are working); An explanation note from the parent to the Department of Immigration and National Registration, Brunei Darussalam giving the reasons for the stay in Australia (including receipts, if available).

In case a nationality attestation is required, the request must be passed on to the immigration authority in Brunei Darussalam for further examination. In this case, the applicants document of origin must also be presented. The following papers should be presented to the High Commission by those who need a police clearance from Brunei Darussalam:

Descriptive note to the Commissioner of the Royal Brunei Police Force setting out the reasons for the application for the Certificate of Good Conduct and some backgrounds of the applicant's prior whereabouts. 2 duplicates of all pages of the applicant's valid ID; valid postal and e-mail addresses and contacts; AUD55 fee.

Claimant ( "High Commission of Brunei Darussalam"), per sender. With the exception of visa requests, it is a process whereby the High Commission forwards all other requests to the Immigration Service in Brunei Darussalam for further consider. Remark 3: The claimants are exclusively liable for the security of their passports or precious documentation sent by post.

Brunei Darussalam nationals traveling to Australia for holidays or work are advised to apply to the High Commission. Please click here to get the application for the event. The completed application can be sent to the High Commission by e-mail, facsimile or mail. In order to enhance the security of travellers, the Australian and Brunei Darussalam authorities have issued new regulations for the carriage of fluids, airborne particles and gel (LAGs) for travel to/from Australia and Brunei Darussalam for ALL PASSENTIALS embarking on a journey in Australia and Brunei Darussalam (both from other Australian and Brunei Darussalam airport and from others).

For more information about the LAGs published by Royal Brunei Airlines, click here. Authoriti Monetari Brunei Darussalam (AMBD) stated that as of August 1, 2011, any individual collecting in Brunei Darussalam, Physical Foreign Exchange and Bearer Negotiable Instruments with a value in excess of BND 15,000 (or the countervalue in a single foreigncurrency ) is obliged to notify this amount to Royal Customs and Excise Department officials on the day of arriving or to Immigration and National Registration Department officials on the day of departing using the mandatory check-in and check-out form available at all important Brunei BNDs.

Auch interessant

Mehr zum Thema