Visa Application to Myanmar for Malaysians

Malaysian visa application to Myanmar

In reality, however, Malaysians need a visa to enter Myanmar. Embassy of Malaysia in Yangon, Myanmar Myanmar, Yangon. Fill out your Malaysia eVisa Online Application. Legal Disclaimer: We are not owned or affiliated with the Government of Malaysia. In Malaysian, to apply for your visa, please visit Ever Fine Services, which provide visa services.

Gantry - for foreigner

Bukti Megah Ltd. has been awarded by the Ministry of the Interior of Malaysia. Together with Diamond Palace Group of Companies Ltd., Bhd established a One Stop Centre (OSC) to apply for a visa to Malaysia in Myanmar. Yangon, the Embassy of Malaysia, would like to announce that the One-Stop Centre (OSC) for all visa requests in Yangon has been formally opened for operations on December 1, 2015.

Since then, all normal Myanmar passportholders traveling to Malaysia will be asked to do so. Visas must be applied for at the One Stop Centre (OSC) for Malaysian visa at Pyidaungsu Yeikhta Road. Documentation necessary for applying for a visa without a visa receipt (visa authorisation is issued by the Embassy of Malaysia):

Genuine pass with a validity of more than 6 month. 2. Two ( "2") copies of the applicant's personalsport. 2. Two ( "photocopies") of the visa application sheet (IMM.47 form). 2 passportpictures of the person applying (white background). and two ( (2) copies of the tickets (confirmed and refunded ticket). Copy of the copy of the original and a copy of the memberslist.

Visa fees are to be paid. Remark: A visa without a valid visa is necessary for the purposes of a public meeting. The application must be filed two week before your arrival and will be handled within 1 to 2 working day. Documentation necessary for applying for a visa with relation (the visa is granted after the application has been filed and authorized by the Department of Immigration Malaysia / Other Agencies of Authority):

Genuine pass with a validity of more than 6 month. 2. Two ( "2") copies of the applicant's personalsport. 2. Two ( "photocopies") of the visa application sheet (IMM.47 form). 2 passportpictures of the person applying (white background). and two ( (2) copies of a certified flight-journal. Copy of the copy of the original and a copy of the memberslist.

Visa fees are to be paid. Please note: A reference visa is necessary for all applicants, job seekers, relatives and working persons with a passport. The application must be filed two week before your arrival and will be dealt with within 5 working day.

Auch interessant

Mehr zum Thema