Travel to Myanmar Visa Requirements

Trips to Myanmar Visa Requirements

Because of his young age, does he need a visa (as he is not in Thailand)? Canadian and Myanmar: Home - Visa Services; Myanmar; New York Consulate; Social Visas;

Social Visas. Please note that we offer short Myanmar visa information, including: Where you can apply for a Myanmar visa, the requirements and eVisa. Only requirements you need:

Tourist-visa for the visit in Myanmar

It' important that you discuss the visa requirements with the closest Swiss foreign mission before you travel. Also, please make sure that your card is in force for at least 6 month from the date of your scheduled travel from Myanmar. Once you have booked your vacation, please let us know your travel information as soon as possible so that we can arrange airline ticket reservations for you if they are with you.

The majority of travelers, among them Australian, New Zealand, US, UK and Canada pass holder, need a visa to visit Myanmar. For all other nationality, please contact the closest embassy or consulate of Myanmar (Burma) or the project visa. The e-visa is issued for 28 consecutive nights and allows a one-time-entrance.

Visas expire 90 day after they are issued, so make sure you do not request your visa too long in advance. No. The visa will expire 90 day after it is issued. You will receive a confirmation of your e-visa within 3 working day after filling in the form.

Burma Travel Visa | Myanmar Business Visa | Myanmar Tourist Visa

Myanmar alumni, regardless of their Australian immigrant background, MUST go directly to the Myanmar Embassy before applying to VisasDirect. Myanmar Embassy will not approve any visa direct requests unless the visa seeker has previously contacted the Embassy directly. The same does not hold true for former citizens who travel frequently to Myanmar and have already obtained a visa in their present passports.

Please be aware that the requestor must address himself directly to the Embassy, as the Embassy will not be discussing the requests for former Myanmar citizens with a third person on request. The visa process time varies and is set by the embassy. Applicants should notice the handling delays the first time they call the embassy.

There may be significant delay in editing and VisasDirect may not require any editing update or expected publication-date. The visa is effective from the date of issuance. Entering the country must be within the date of expiration indicated on the visa, and the date of departure may be after the expiration date of the visa.

Visas are valid at the Embassy/Consulate's sole and exclusive choice and may differ from the visa that has been made out. Visas are valid for the length of your visit at the Embassy/Consulate's sole discretion and may differ from the length indicated. Please send us your picture and we will send it to you according to the precise specification necessary for this visa.

You should attach your photographs to the appropriate section of the visa applications sheet (in the lack of a dedicated area, top right or top left). Make sure that your cover letters meet the consular's requirements. formname=Business-Introduction-Letter-Sample.pdf uses the precise languages and formats to avoid visa refusal and inconvenience.

Multiple applicants: The Business Cover Letters must apply for the period of application and must be a "Multiple Entrance Business Visa" invitations from the visa holder. I need that letter: Travel planning information. They must be presented as a copy of the air ticket confirming your arrival and departure times and whereabouts.

Please supply the VisasDirect order sheet contained in this set. In order to obtain a multiple-entry visa, the visa holder must have a prior visa in his present one. Supportive Business Cover Letters must be valid along with the Multi Entrance Business Visa, which cannot be used for land travel, except at the Tachileik, Three Pagoda Pass, Myawaddy and Kawthaung check points along the Myanmar-Thailand boundary.

Myanmar alumni, regardless of their Australian immigrant background, MUST go directly to the Myanmar Embassy before applying to VisasDirect. Myanmar Embassy will not approve any visa direct requests unless the visa seeker has previously contacted the Embassy directly. The same does not hold true for former citizens who travel frequently to Myanmar and have already obtained a visa in their present passports.

Please be aware that the requestor must address himself directly to the Embassy, as the Embassy will not be discussing the requests for former Myanmar citizens with a third person on request. The visa process time varies and is set by the embassy. Applicants should notice the handling delays the first time they call the embassy.

There may be significant delay in editing and VisasDirect may not require any editing update or expected publication-date. The visa is effective from the date of issuance. Entering the country must be within the date of expiration indicated on the visa, and the date of departure may be after the expiration date of the visa.

Visas are valid at the Embassy/Consulate's sole and exclusive choice and may differ from the visa that has been made out. Visas are valid for the length of your visit at the Embassy/Consulate's sole discretion and may differ from the length indicated. Please send us your picture and we will send it to you according to the precise specification necessary for this visa.

You should attach your photographs to the appropriate section of the visa request sheet (in the lack of a dedicated area, top right or top left). Travel planning information. They must be presented as a copy of the air ticket confirming your arrival and departure times and whereabouts.

Please supply the VisasDirect order sheet contained in this set. Visas cannot be used for land travel except at the Tachileik, Three Pagoda Pass, Myawaddy and Kawthaung check points along the Myanmar-Thai frontier.

Auch interessant

Mehr zum Thema