Thailand Visa for Myanmar Passport

Myanmar Passport Visa

Myanmar citizens resident in the United States of America. It is always convenient to have a few copies of your passport and a few passport photos with you. Myanmar citizens resident in the United States of America. To subscribers: Sorry for the upload error. Is it possible to extend my tourist visa in Thailand?

Thai visa not required - Myanmar citizens

I' m a Myanmar passport bearer. Mr President, I have been informed that the people of our state no longer need a visa to come to Thailand. How many nights can we remain in Thailand if we do not have a visa? Myanmar residents are now permitted to visit Thailand without a visa for up to 14 consecutive nights when entering the state by plane.

Recent reciprocity agreements were transposed on 11 August 2015, granting visa exemption rights to Thailand citizens wishing to stay in Myanmar for a period not exceeding 14 working nights. There are currently 23 airfields in the Kingdom of Thailand where passengers can fly in to.

However, the regime will remain the same at all border or migration control points, as Myanmar nationals are still obliged to obtain a decent visa when they enter Thailand from a neighbouring state.

Myanmar Citizen Visa

Myanmar citizens may remain for up to 14 consecutive nights under the bilateral agreement with Thailand if they enter through airport. If you wish to travel to Thailand, please be aware that you must have the following information: Valuable passport. A passport is required which is at least 6 month after your date of travel.

We also recommend that your passport has at least 2 blank pages for all necessary immigration and departure postmarks that can be used. Myanmar residents living and visiting the UK, USA, Australia, Canada and some EU member states should please call our 24/7 customer service or send us an e-mail to find out how to apply for other Thai visa alternatives.

tr " tr " tourist accommodation only, not for commercial or professional use. Length of your visit 30 or 60 nights. Renewal for another 30 nights possible. Studies and trainings in Thailand. Visa for 90 day (single entry) and then 1 year trip to Thailand (multiple entry). Carry out transactions or employments with a Thai firm.

Visa for 90 day (single entry) and then 1 year trip to Thailand (multiple entry). I' m a Thai man. Visa for 90 day (single entry) and then 1 year trip to Thailand (multiple entry). 65,000thnb or 800,000thnb in Thai banks or combinations.

Visa for 90 day (single entry) and then 1 year trip to Thailand (multiple entry). A guardian or immediate ancestor of a Thai kid or a Thai college graduate. Visa for 90 day (single entry) and then 1 year trip to Thailand (multiple entry). Native and/or non-native Myanmar residents wishing to obtain a visa must personally submit an application to the closest Royal Thai Ambassador or Myanmar Ambassador.

Information from the Embassy: Please consult the Royal Thai Ambassador or the Thai Diplomatic Mission for information on other nonimmigrant visa applications and for other reasons not mentioned above.

Auch interessant

Mehr zum Thema