Myanmar Visa on Arrival Application Form

Burmese visa on entry

The visa can, however, still be applied for upon entry through a travel agency. Third country visa application requirements (PDF). Ensure that your passport page is clear, otherwise your application will be rejected. Passport; passport photos or digital copies of passport photos;

correctly completed Burma visa application form. US citizens must, however, apply for visas for Vietnam and Myanmar before departure.

Supplemental Information for Myanmar Visas

More information for business visas and information on visas upon arrival in Myanmar. This may not be 100% of the present policy after September 2013 for getting a Myanmar bankok visa. A business visa is valid for 10 consecutive business stays in Myanmar. The visa is valid for 3 month for one-time arrivals and 6 month for repeated arrivals.

A visa application form completed. You can pick up the application form personally at the embassy. Photocopies of application documents are available. Visitor are asked to indicate the date of arrival in Myanmar on the bill or cover note from their local tourist agent. Valuable residency permit. Visas 810 Baht.

For every infant over 7 years a visa is necessary, even if he travels with his parents' passports. The visa is effective for 3 month from the date of issuance. The length of your visit is 4 week from the date of your arrival. Visas handling time: A visa application form completed.

You can pick up the application form personally at the embassy. Photocopies of application documents are available. Applicants should send a corporate newsletter indicating the job applicant's job in the organization. A copy of the counterparty or organization's letters, invitations or documents in Myanmar will be useful for the issue of a visa for entry into Myanmar for work.

Valuable residency permit. Visas 1440 Baht. For every infant over 7 years a visa is necessary, even if he travels with his parents' passports. The visa is effective for 3 month from the date of issuance. The length of your visit is 10 week from the date of your arrival. Visas handling time:

Arrival visas have been available since June 2012. Do you have a current pass that does not expire at least 6 month from the date of arrival in Myanmar? Please take two current (4cm x 6cm) color photographs of the last 6 month. Do you have the sponsor company's letters of invitations on your first educational visit (your visit cannot be extended)?

State the name of the plant, the site, the sponsor and his or her job when working with a company visa. Request the renewal of the visa on the advice of the relevant ministry and according to the current procedure if he is dealing with a commercial visa.

No work may be carried out with or without fees except for the occupations specified in the visa application. Create a flight to your final point when you apply for a visa for travel in transit. 2. Staying at the Myanmar government licensed properties, guesthouses, factories and garages that are licensed by law and providing the exact location where he will live.

Undertake to adhere rigorously to the applicable Myanmar government legislation, regulations, procedures, orders and policies. Get a visa free of cost for under-seven year olds accompanied by parental controls; you can prove the parental-child relation if the child has separated ID. Reports to the Myanmar Bureau of the relevant migration and registry authority, providing the addresses of legal hotel, motel, guesthouse, factory and workshop facilities and housing.

Departure to the state from which he arrived after consultation with the carrier he is using if he is refused admission. Adhere to the On Arrival Visa Scrutiny and Issuing Team's decisions. You can obtain your visa upon arrival at the airport by applying either to the Myanmar carriers or on the following website www.mip.gov. mm of the Ministry of Immigration and Population.

Mehr zum Thema