Myanmar Visa Hanoi

Hanoi Myanmar Visa

Besides the embassy in Hanoi, Myanmar also has a consulate general in Ho Chi Minh City. If you have any questions about visa and passport requirements, please contact the embassy in Hanoi directly. Banggkok, Chiang Mai, Singapore, Kuala Lumpur, Hanoi. To qualify for a passport, all nationalities need a visa to enter Myanmar, which must be valid at least six months after your arrival. The Embassy of Myanmar in Vietnam is a communication office between the Government of Myanmar and Vietnam.

As there are many airlines flying directly from Hanoi and Ho Chi Minh to Yangon, Myanmar, the journey from these towns to Myanmar is very simple.

As there are many airlines flying directly from Hanoi and Ho Chi Minh to Yangon, Myanmar, the journey from these towns to Myanmar is very simple. You will need a visa in order to do this. Since October 2014 you can remain in Myanmar for 14 consecutive nights without a visa.

There are two ways to get a visa to spend a longer stay: Every type of visa has its own benefits. Alternatively, please go to your local Myanmar embassy to submit your resume.

Myanmar Embassy in Hanoi, Vietnam

Burma in Vietnam: Besides the Hanoi Mission, Myanmar has a General consulate in Ho Chi Minh City. Myanmar, Vietnam: Viet Nam has an Embassy in Yangon. Burma in Vietnam: Besides the Hanoi Mission, Myanmar has a General consulate in Ho Chi Minh City.

Myanmar, Vietnam: Viet Nam has an embassy in Yangon. If you have any visa and immigration issues, please do not hesitate to ask the Hanoi Consulate directly. Notice that the message may not be able to help. To check the office and opening times, please get in touch with the Swiss Federalassy.

Visas - Travel Myanmar

1- The E-Visa Online System is currently only available to tourists for tourist purposes. 2 - You will need the following information when applying for a Myanmar visa: c) You will need your Visa, Master or American Express card to pay 50 US$. a) The E-visa permit is valid for 90 working day from the date of issue.

Once it has lapsed, they will be refused admission. b ) The duration of your sojourn is ( (28) from the day of your day of your day of destination in Myanmar. If you are not covered by the E-visa policy. Allow up to (3) business day work. 5- E-Visa is currently only available to tourists wishing to enter Myanmar.

Please contact an embassy in your home state if you would like to submit an application for professional use, a meeting or a seminar. 6- - During your visit, visitors must spend the night in listed accommodation, guesthouses, motels and resorts. If you are travelling on a visa, it is necessary to obtain a visa. 8 - Electric visa is limited to one time only. A new visa is required for re-entry.

Currently, e-visa travelers are only admitted through Yangon International Airport, Nay Pyi Taw International Aiport and Mandalay International Airport. We' ll announce more ports of arrival in due course. It is not possible to travel to Myanmar on the e-visa. If you are not cleared, you can go back on the same plane.

In general, a non-Swiss national wishing to travel to the Kingdom of Thailand is obliged to obtain a visa from the Royal Thai Embassy or a visa upon entry. Citizens of certain states do not need a visa if they fulfil the following conditions for visa exemption: You have to obtain a visa before entering Thailand.

The Cambodia visa can be requested at the port of entrance, whether you come by plane or by overland. Immigration government will distribute the immigration applications upon your arrivals. From Phnompenh International Airports or Siem Reap International, it is so easy and only takes a few min. to get your visa.

There is a 30 days visa charge of 30 US$ (cash only). You can also get a Cambodia visa at the Poit pet crossing to Thailand (if you are coming from Thailand). Cambodia could be reached from Vietnam via a few frontier gates: Visa fees are 33 US dollars.

Lao's visa is easily obtained upon arrivals at all ports of destination and includes the three most frequented destinations Vientiane, Luang Prabang and Pakse. Costs for Lao visas depend on your identity card. If you are a US, UK or Europe national, the charge is 35 US dollars, Canadian:

For most Vietnamese tourists a visa is needed. - Bangkok, Thailand, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia, Cambodia and Laos (30 days visa). - Burma, Brunei (14 days visa). - Phillips (21 days visa). - Teamwork is necessary in Japan, South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Russia, Denmark and Finland (15-day visa; requires a minimum 6-month visa and a 30-day break between two entries).

  • 15-week visa for the United Kingdom, France, Germany, Italy and Spain (valid until 30 June 2017). - The visa is for 15 consecutive working hours, expiring June 30, 2020. - Kirghistan (30 official visa). - Cypriots who are in Chile and hold current diplomats' passes are exempted from the visa requirement (90 days).
  • Cuba, China and North Korea citizens with regular passes that are" approved for government affairs" do not need a visa for Vietnam. - A-Pacific Business Travel Card (ABTC) members from Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation (APEC) countries are exempt for up to 30 consecutive visits within 60 visa-free or no visa.

Aliens and citizens of Vietnam with alien ID cards who cross an entry point to Vietnam and then arrive and remain in Phu Quoc Iceland for less than 30 nights are also exempt. Upon arrival on the Isle of Phu Quoc, the local migration office is in charge of the issuance of visas directly on the ground if the visitor wishes to visit other places or if he/she wishes to remain on the Isle for more than 15 nights.

Vietnam's visa exemption policies are suitable for visa applicants from Denmark, Finland, Norway, Sweden, Japan, Russia, South Korea, Great Britain, France, Germany, Italy and Spain. Accordingly, they from these lands may currently only remain in Vietnam for 15 and at least 30 working nights if you wish to submit an application for the next list.

If citizens from these states ( (Denmark, Finland, Norway, Sweden, Japan, Russia, South Korea, Great Britain, France, Germany, Italy and Spain) wish to remain in Vietnam for more than 15 or more than once in less than 30 nights, you should request a one-time visa with a 30-day validity or a multiple-entry visa.

Handling fee: 1 - One months visa: 15 US$. 2- One-months multiple entrance visa: Remark: - The above tariff does not include the visa charge to be payed to immigrant officials at the destination airport: 25 US$ one way or 50 US$ multiple use. Travel Vietnam's Visa Service: Travellers with Travel Vietnam get a free visa approval letter to make their journey a little bit simpler!

As soon as you have obtained your visa approval letter, you have two possibilities to obtain your Vietnam visa: In order to conserve your immigration hours, please fill in and complete the VISA form. Optional 1: Take your Vietnam visa approval letter and get the visa stamps at the Vietnamese embassy or consulate in your home state.

Optional 2: Get your visa upon your flight to Vietnam Aiport. A visa upon your arrivals is the simplest way, especially if you are under pressure of your own schedule or have no Vietnamese embassies in your area. Simply provide a copy of your visa application (you may need to show this when boarding the aircraft) and a photograph of your visa.

When you arrive in Vietnam, show these documents at the Visa on arrival desk and collect the stamps: 25 US$ for individual bookings (

Mehr zum Thema