Myanmar Visa Form for Malaysian

Burma Visa Form for Malaysia

Burma Visa Application Discount Malaysia. MYANMARIAN CITIZENS / FOREIGNERS. Bukti Megah sdn. Myanmar's embassy is located in Ampang Park. Myanmar Embassy in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

Embassy of Myanmar in Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur

Applicants must fill out the visa applications form bluntly, sighs on it and attach the two current blank backgrounds. A visa is valid for 3 month from the date of issuance. Flight ticket (return ticket)/accommodation & itinerary. The registration time at the consulate is from (09:30) to (12:30) and the pick-up time from (16:00) to (17:00).

Please note: Malaysians can request a Myanmar Tourism Visa from Ever Fine Services. Applicants for tourism visa must properly complete and sigil the form and attach the two blank backgrounds. Tourists are only allowed to spend the night in Myanmar in hotel and guesthouse accommodation. All necessary documentation; touristic visa is for ( (3) months from date of issuance.

Tourists are allowed a 28-day residence from the day of your flight's entry (can be extended for another 14 days). Applicants must properly complete and submit the form, together with the two blank backgrounds. Required documentation; Transaction Visa is for ( (3) months from date of issuance.

Commercial visas allow a 70 day residence from the date of your flight's date of destination, renewable in Myanmar. A multiple journey entry visa is a type of visa. Second, the claimant may request a multiple-entry visa valid for 6 month if he (or she) is travelling to Myanmar on a minimum (3) commercial visa within one year.

The multiple-entry visa can be issued for one year after receipt of the (3) periods of 6 month period of application. Applicants must properly complete and submit the form, together with the two blank backgrounds. Required documents are: Multiple travel entry visa is effective for (6) month from date of issuance.

Myanmar has a 70 -day limit from the date of your departure and can be extended. Myanmar alumni, spouses of Myanmar nationals, children of Myanmar nationals, children of Myanmar nationals who marry foreign nationals may request a national visa. You must complete and sign the form and CV.

Myanmar nationals' wives must produce a copy of the wedding deed. Necessary documentation is: (3) current photographs with blank backgrounds. Multi-trip visas are issued for (6) months from the date of issuance. Myanmar's total duration of your visit is (70) days from the date of your departure and can be extended.

Applicants for the medication visa must properly complete and complete the form, signing it and attach the two blank backgrounds. You must complete and submit the form and CV. Myanmar nationals' wives must produce a copy of the wedding deed. Necessary documentation is: (3) current photographs with blank backgrounds.

Multi-trip visas are issued for (6) months from the date of issuance. Myanmar's total duration of your visit is (70) days from the date of your departure and can be extended. April 2017 Tourist Visa for Myanmar in Malaysia is now issued to Ever Fine Services. Also, the Embassy does not accept visa requests directly more than from NGOs and civil servants wishing to travel to Myanmar in an officially appointed capacity; also see the RM223 visa application fees (approx. 51 US$).

We recommend that you apply for an online visa. In addition to increasing the prices for tourist visas, it is now obligatory to include airline ticket and accommodation reservations. Non-Malayser: If you fill in the form, your residence must be in the same country as your residency number.

Mehr zum Thema