Myanmar Tourist Visa on Arrival for Indian

Burma tourist visa on arrival for Indians

Indien tourist visa on arrival. Enrolment now for business, tourist and all trips to India. Borders between India and China are somewhat open.

There is no visa on arrival for tourists, only e-visa to be applied for! - MYANmar Message Board

There is no visa on arrival for tourists, only e-visa to be applied for! And, of course, you can still get a visa in your Myanmar embassy or consulate passports, which is a less expensive way to pay than $50 for an evidence of identity. There is no visa on arrival for tourists, only e-visa to be applied for!

When you go to an embassy, how much does the visa cost and how long does it take? If you are t nur gültig, wenn ur planning on travelling overlanding to Myanmar as the Online pre approved Evisa in.

There is no visa on arrival for tourists, only e-visa to be applied for! There is no visa on arrival for tourists, only e-visa to be applied for! Because it allows you to arrive by road or plane, I accept that it is less expensive and more accommodating to get one from an embassy. There is no visa on arrival for tourists, only e-visa to be applied for!

There is no visa on arrival for tourists, only e-visa to request! for website links and recentaion! There is no visa on arrival for tourists, only e-visa to be applied for! I just put my eVisa on line one workday. There is no visa on arrival for tourists, only e-visa to be applied for! There is no visa on arrival for tourists, only e-visa to be applied for!

I need you to get one from an embassy in Myanmar.

Bienvenue to the Indian High Commission in Singapore

The e-Tourist Visa (eTV) is available for people with passports from the following countries: Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Montserrat, Mozambique, Myanmar, Nauru, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Niue Island, Norway, Oman, Palau, Palestine, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Republic of Korea, The Republic of Macedonia, Russia, St. Christopher and Nevis, international travellers whose only purpose is to travel to India: rest, sightseeing, occasional visits to see some of their loved ones, short-term health care or occasional visits to work.

Passports should be valid for at least six month. Foreign travellers should have a one-way or one-way travel pass with enough funds to be able to spend it during their time in India. If you are an international traveler with a visa from Pakistan or Pakistan, you can request a visa from the Indian Mission. Unavailable to holders of diplomatic/official passports.

Candidates from the relevant country can submit their application at least 4 working day before the date of arrival, with a time frame of 30 workdays. If you are submitting your application on September 1, for example, you can choose the date of arrival from September 5 to October 4 Latest front side with the passport's name, date of birthday, country, expiry date, etc. to be submitted by the requester.

e-Tourist Visa is US$25/- per person without credit/debit card exchange fees. Fees must be payed 4 working nights before your anticipated date of departure, otherwise the request will not be dealt with. etFee is non-refundable.

Biometrical data of the applicants must be recorded on entry into India. Visas are valid for 30 day from the day of arrival in India. e-Tourist visas are only issued at the major Delhi, Mumbai, Chennai, Kolkata, Trivandrum, Bangalore, Hyderabad, Kochi and Goa airport.

From 15 August 2015 e-Tourist visas will also allow passengers to reach 7 other Indian destinations (Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Gaya, Jaipur Lucknow, Thiruchirapalli & Varanasi), bringing the overall number of planned destinations to 16 (sixteen). The e-Tourist visa is permitted for a period of two trips per year. The e-Tourist visa that will be granted on arrival is non-renewable, non-convertible and not applicable to the visit of protected/restricted and cantonal areas.

Claimants can follow the state of their visa applications on-line by click on the visa state. For the e-Tourist Visa (eTV) you need the following documents: Passport first page scans. i. PDF format, The photo to be submitted with the visa request should comply with the following requirements: iii. 0 or higher must be present on your computer to be able to download the filled out request sheet and to be able to be printed.

Auch interessant

Mehr zum Thema