Myanmar Tourist Visa Form

Burma Tourist Visa Form

Myanmar visa and passport requirements for entry to Myanmar for Americans, British, EU citizens, Canadians and Australians. Request your tourist and business visa for Myanmar. The documents you need for your visa in Bangkok. Applications for visas from journalists, lawyers, media representatives and the like may be rejected. A few important things to consider about the Myanmar visa form.

Address of the Embassy

Fees may differ for other countries - please contact us before you send us your resume. In the event of refusal or cancellation of the permit, no refunds will be made by the Swiss Federalassy. If you are staying for 28 days, please be aware that the duration of the permit is 3 month. A multi-pass will only be issued if the air traveller can prove his or her past visit by showing evidence of an earlier visit in the present or former pass.

Ambassadors have the right to forward visas to the governmental agencies of their state. Completion of two filled-in request documents. Please click here to downlaod the Business Visas request sheet. Has to be effective three month after arrival. Has to have at least one empty page. I have three passports.

Indicate the nature of the requested visas. Indicate the nature of the visas and the number of necessary arrivals. You do not have an EU citizenship card, you must prove your stay in the UK in the format of a UK-certificate. Be sure to fill out this registration request in. Fill in the name and e-mail adress of the individual who would like to be called.

In the case of an invoice, please make sure that an order number is provided. Completion of two filled-in request documents. Fill out the tourist visas request paper. Please click here to downlaod the tourist visas request sheet. Has to be effective three month after arrival. Has to have at least one empty page.

I have three passports. within the last six month. You do not have an EU citizenship card, you must prove your stay in the UK in the format of a UK-certificate. Be sure to fill out this registration request in. Fill in the name and e-mail adress of the individual who would like to be called.

In the case of an invoice, please make sure that an order number is provided. There are no multiple-entry visa requirements for tourists.

Mehr zum Thema