Myanmar Tourist Visa for Indian Citizens

Burma Tourist Visa for Indian Citizens

We' d heard about a tourist visa on arrival, but had some doubts. Myanmar travel visa . The tourist visa is divided into two categories: Myanmar citizens resident in Australia. Precise requirements for an Indian tourist visa, application.

Myanmar passportholders in Australia on India visas

Indian E-Visas must be purchased before traveling to India. An electronic tourist agency will be sent to you by e-mail. Biometrical data will be recorded upon your arriving in India. ETA' s are dual entrance visa. If this is your first time in India and you present ETA to the immigration officer, an e-visa stamp will appear on your identity card.

You must enter India for the second time within 60 working day of that date. Up to 2 of them can be exhibited within one year. For further travel, please contact your nearest consulate in India for a permit. ETA' s are dual entrance permits. If this is your first arrival in India and you present ETA to the immigration officer, an e-visa stamp will appear on your identity card.

You must enter India for the second time within 60 working day of that date. Up to 2 of them can be exhibited within one year. For further travel, please contact your nearest Indian embassy for a permit. Ex-Nationals of India who have been naturalised must present a copy of the signed waiver form or handover protocol to submit an application.

A journalist visa is required for all journalist, writer, photographer, designer and journalist, regardless of their purposes in India. e-Tourist visas are only valid for a period of two trips per year.

Myanmar Holders' India Visas in the United States of America

ETA e-Visa India are dual entrance visa. If this is your first arrival in India and you present ETA to the immigration officer, an e-visa stamp will appear on your e-visa card. You must enter India for the second time within 60 working day of that date. Up to 2 of them can be exhibited within one year.

For further travel, please contact your nearest consulate in India for a permit. Previous indians who have been naturalised must present a copy of the cancelled waiver form or certificate of return to submit an application. or seaports: Travellers may leave any of the Authorised ICPs in India.

A journalist visa is required for any journalist, writer, photographer, designer and those who work with India's medium.

Auch interessant

Mehr zum Thema