Myanmar Social Visa Extension

Burma Social Visa Extension

Renewal & Invitation All Foreigner Visa, Yangon. Visas, social visas, religious visas, crew visas, educa-. Yangon, Myanmar immigration and population. Find out about the requirements for applying for a visa to enter Myanmar on an entry visa, business visa or tourist visa. The process is different with social visas.

Burma Visas Renewal Service

How soon do you need Myanmar prolongation? The Myanmar extended travel will be applied when your Myanmar visas expire, or in other words, if you need to remain longer than the length of your present one. Visas are extended if you wish to renew your visas more than once or convert from simple to repeatedentries.

To help you do this easier and faster and to prevent any problems you may face if you do it yourself, we provide you with the services of extending your visas. How does the Myanmar prolongation work? There are no differences in the procedure for extending and renewing your visas, please proceed as follows:

You will then be informed as soon as possible of the reply (by e-mail/telephone) and the total cost of the renewals of your visas (if the reply is yes). Stage 2: Take your genuine pass to our office in Hanoi or return it by warranty post. Stage 3: waiting a few working 3-5 working day to get your pass back with the new one.

If you have any further questions about Myanmar Visa or Myanmar holidays, please call us on the 24/7 helpline +84.936.600.886 or +84.946.762.224.

Flights to Myanmar and holiday packages

Any foreigner wishing to enter Myanmar should obtain a residence permit before travel. You will need a current nationwide application with a minimum of 6 months in order to be eligible. For a full listing of Myanmar consulates around the globe and information on how to obtain a residence permit, please refer to the following links.

To find out more about getting a Myanmar Visas, please contact your local Myanmar Consulate. Anyone wishing to travel to Myanmar for no other purpose should request a tourist or social long-stay visas (for ex-Myanmar nationals and their immediate family) for exactly 4 week (28 days).

Social visas can be extended for up to 3 month from the date of issuance at the immigration office in Yangon. The tourist visas, however, cannot be extended. It takes at least 3 working day to process the application. Anyone travelling to Myanmar for commercial and/or other reasons should request a commercial visa/entry into it.

You have two different kinds of business visas: One-entry visa and multiple-entry visa. A Single Business Entry Visa is available for up to 10 week (70 days) from the date of your travel and can be renewed. A business visa for several trips can be issued from 6 month to a period of up to 1 year from the date of issuance.

An applicant who must visit Myanmar for commercial purposes at least three months a year should request such a permit. The Myanmar trip is limited to 10 week (70 days) and can be prolonged. People in Myanmar who plan to be in Myanmar for less than 24hrs should request this visas.

Visas are issued for 24 hrs and cannot be renewed. The system of visas has been in place since 1 June 2012. Harbour of entry: In addition, people from the following 22 states will be able to obtain an on arrival visas from 1-2-2013: Do you have a current pass that does not expire at least 6 month from the date of arrival in Myanmar?

You must provide a copy of the trade registration/license/license form that has been provided by the relevant ministry along with the request when working in Myanmar. State the name of the plant, the site, the sponsor and his or her job when working with a commercial visitor card.

Request the renewal of the visas on the advice of the relevant government departments and according to the current procedure if he is dealing with a commercial one. They may not carry out work with or without fees, with the exception of the occupations listed in the questionnaire for them.

Show your flight to your final point when you apply for a permit for travel in transit. Please remain at those owned by Myanmar's governmental licensed establishments, guesthouses, hotels, and garages that are licensed by law and provide the exact location where he will be staying. Explain that he/she will adhere rigorously to the applicable Myanmar government legislation, regulations, procedures, orders and guidelines.

To be able to provide proof of parent-child relationships if the travelling child under the age of seven is in possession of a special pass to obtain a free entry permit; they must have previous authorisation to enter the prohibited areas. Adhere to the On Arrival Visas Scrutiny and Issuing Team's decisions.

You can obtain your visa upon arrival at the airport by applying either to the Myanmar airline or on the following website www.mip.gov.mm of the Ministry of Immigration and Population.

Auch interessant

Mehr zum Thema