Myanmar Social Visa Application

Burma Social Visa Application

The definition and method of applying for a Myanmar social visa through the Embassy of Myanmar around the world. Sozialvisum Single Entry and Social Visa Multiple Entry. Visitor's Social Visa ("Friends and Relatives") - Valid for three months - Limited stay in Myanmar to ONE month from date of arrival. Former Myanmar citizens and immediate family members may apply for social visa status. THE CHILDREN OF MYANMARIAN CITIZENS MARRIED TO FOREIGN NATIONS.

Burma Social Visa

The Myanmar Social Visa is for all former Myanmarese and all their families, even if they were not originally from Myanmar. This is only an entrance visa. A social visa is required for a trip to Myanmar for up to 28 nights and is effective for travel to Myanmar within three month of the date of issuance.

Visiting Social Visa Ex-Myanmar citizens, a foreign national who is either a Myanmar national or an ex-Myanmar national, and their child must obtain a visiting social visa. The Social Visits Visa is effective for (3) month from the date of issuance. People applying for a social visa may reside in the residence of their family.

Myanmar is 28 nights from the day of your departure. It' expandable in Myanmar. The social visa and CV must be completed in full and submitted with the signature of the applicationer. Application for a visa: The passport must be valid for at least 6 month. The processing period for visa applications is 10 working day.

The Visa Department strongly advises visa seekers not to buy airline seats or create unalterable schedules before they receive a visa. Note:A social visa must be applied for through the embassy and not through a tourist agent. Please note that we are not able to issue a social visa for an on-line application.

SOLOTIONAL VISA

Social visa concerns a partner whose wife is a citizen of Myanmar, his offspring and forefathers. Sozialvisum Single Entry and Social Visa Multiple Entry. Sozialvisum - Single entry: The social visa is effective for 3 month from the date of your payment, not from the date of depart. Duration of your visit to Burma is 70 nights.

It is a unique visa for entering the country. They can request an extended residence in accordance with the applicable laws and regulation. Sozialvisum - Multiple entry: Attention: This visa can only be obtained if 2 social visa for one-time-entrance have already been given. They can request an extended residence in accordance with the applicable laws and regulation.

You don't have to get out after 70 orgasms. Social visa has 3 effectivity types: - 3 month from the date of your payment, not from the date of depart. Duration of your visit to Burma is 70 nights. - 6 month from the date of your payment, not on the date of depart.

Duration of your visit to Burma is 180 nights. - 12 month from the date of your payment, not from the date of depart. Accommodation is 365 nights on Burma soil. NOTICE: The Andorran and Hispanic languages are dependent on the Embassy of Myanmar in France. There is only one registration sheet per student.

  • Two colour photographs, full-surface, with light backgrounds, max. 6 month old, glued to every top corner of the cube. - Original passport for at least 6 month from the date of your stay in Myanmar with three full blank pages. - Welcome message from the Myanmar citizens with your name and adress in Myanmar, in Myanmar language, sent to the Ambassador of Myanmar.

Multiple-entry social visa: local payment: Pay by post : You can make a one-off deposit for several visa requests. Shipping time: For a local visa application: Your visa application will be processed within 24h. To apply for a visa by mail: Upon receiving your post, if your data set is completed, the handling of your visa will be carried out under 24 hrs and then sent.

It is necessary to take into consideration the time limit for dispatch and delivery of mail, i.e. about 7 working day after the time limits of mailage. The Embassy of Myanmar has the right to process or refuse any visa application and to ask for any other support documents to fill in a file.

Mehr zum Thema