Myanmar Landing Visa

Burma Landing Visa

A free visa is available upon arrival. Burma Nepal Nicaragua Niger Nigeria The site provides information about visas for Jordan. Certain nationals may also apply for a visa or e-visa on arrival. Visa required for MYANMAR, UNION OF (formerly Burma). What does a visa cost upon entry into Laos?

On this page you can obtain a visa through a secure system and it will take 1 to 3 working day.

On this page you can obtain a visa through a secure system and it will take 1 to 3 working day. Once you have submitted your visa application on this website, choose the visa and you will be sent a visa approval letter stating your visa on arrival. You can use this paper to pick up your visa on arrival:

We encourage the issuing of visas for all visa holders with or without an ambassador. We guarantee that you will receive a visa or a reimbursement.

The Macau Visa, application requirements

Citizens of 66 states are exempted from a visa to Macau for a certain length of time, while other citizens may receive one upon reaching the frontier. As of July 1, 2010, citizens of Bangladesh, Nepal, Nigeria, Pakistan, Sri Lanka and Vietnam must apply for an entrance visa before entering the Macau Special Administrative Region.

The Government of the Special Administrative Region of Macao should offer the greatest possible comfort to the visitor while ensuring efficient migration controls, combating illicit migration and ensuring the safety of the general population, by revising and modernising migration policies in good time. Given these needs and the recent Macao socio-economic context, taking into account the circumstances of the various Macao states and the purposes and standing of their nationals' recent trips to Macao, the Macao SAR took the following steps as of 1 July 2010: Bangladeshi, Nepal, Nigerian, Pakistan, Sri Lanka and Vietnam citizens must apply for an entrance visa before their visit.

Persons holding a diplomat's credentials, however, can still gain visa-free admission to Macau. Furthermore, embassies and consulates of the above six states, seconded to China, as well as officers of various non-governmental organisations seconded to China and their family members, may request on arriving in China an immigration visa with their passports and diplomatic/consular ID cards or personal identification cards.

2. a photocopy of the biodata page and use within the pages of a current passport/travel documents. Sites that contain important information in a trip to Macao (if available); 6. Current 1.5-inch full face photograph with blank backgrounds; 6. Visa or residency visa for other lands or areas (if available).

Free time - travel receipts, travel itineraries, etc.; visits to families - photocopies of the family's residence/stay in Macao; studies - admission documents of a higher institution in Macao; employment - work permit documents of the Macao government agencies; stays on a dependent base - Macao identification of the families, relatives documents, etc.; stays as a nonresident worker's relatives - admission documents of the Macao government agencies; 2:

Valid for 1 registration within 3 month, 14 day per registration; (2) Valid for 2 registration within 3 month, 14 day per registration; (3) Valid for several registration within 6 month, 14 day each.

Auch interessant

Mehr zum Thema