Myanmar Japan Visa

Burma Japan Visa

Myanmar citizens resident in Australia. APPLICATION FORM FOR ENTRY TO JAPAN. The Japanese Foreign Ministry said Japan has started issuing multiple-entry visas for Myanmar citizens in order to further strengthen bilateral relations. Kyrgyzstan, Kuwait, Myanmar, New Zealand, Rwanda, Singapore, Sri Lanka and Turkey. Abstract of visa requirements for Japanese travelling to Myanmar on business.

All Myanmar citizens receive a multi-pass visa.

The Japanese government has begun to issue multiple-entry Myanmar citizenships in order to boost tourist travel and extend the scope of bi-lateral exchange, the Foreign Ministry said. The multi-pass permit is issued for up to three years, so a holder can remain in Japan for up to 15 consecutive visits.

The Myanmar citizens had to apply for an entrance visa to Japan.

Japanese Embassy in Yangon, Myanmar

in Myanmar: Japan's Yangon Ambassador is the only representative of Japan in Myanmar. Burma, Japan: There are two agencies in Myanmar in Japan. The embassies comprise an Embassy in Tokyo and a Chinese Ambassador in Kobe. in Myanmar: Japan's Yangon Ambassador is the only representative of Japan in Myanmar. Burma, Japan:

There are two agencies in Myanmar in Japan. The embassies comprise an Embassy in Tokyo and a Chinese Ambassador in Kobe. If you have any queries regarding visas and passports, please do not hesitate to ask the Yangon Ambassador. Notice that the message may not be able to help. To check the office and opening times, please get in touch with the Swiss Federalassy.

Teamwork in Japan and Japan Information on Japan and Japan

As well as our handling charges, consular services may be charged for your visa request. Postage and packing and additional services are not included. A complete listing of charges can be found in your request for a student visa. Working vizas have higher servicing charges due to their complexities.

In order to view the available turnaround time for your travel destinations and consulate charges, click on the Consulate charges and time schedule on the right-hand side. You do not need a commercial visas for your meeting, trade or conference for a period of up to 90 day. Passengers must be in possession of a 6-month validity pass and a round-trip airfare.

Identity document requirements: Authentic undersigned pass, usable for 6 month after your visit to Japan, with at least one empty page for stamp. A copy of your driving licence or a governmental ID must be presented. Enclose a copy of the front and back of the host's Japan resident permit (if not a Japan national).

The two forefingers of all non-Japanese citizens who enter Japan are having their finger swipe and a photo taken at a Japanese immigration harbour. It is obligatory to make a face-to-face appointment at the Embassy. Persons who appear in presence may be asked to pick up the pass in person. However, the pass is not forfeited. Supplementary information may be necessary after verification of the document by the consular officer.

You do not need a touristic visas to travel to Japan for up to 90 nights. Passengers must be in the possession of a 6-month validity pass and a round-trip airfare. Identity Card Requirements: Authentic undersigned Japanese citizenship card for 6 month after your residence in Japan, with at least one empty Japanese stamp page.

A copy of your driving licence or a governmental ID must be presented. Enclose a copy of the front and back of the host's Japan resident permit (if not a Japan national). The two forefingers of all immigrants who enter Japan are having their finger swipe and a picture taken at a Japan immigration harbour.

It is obligatory to make a face-to-face appointment at the Embassy. Persons who appear in presence may be asked to pick up the pass in person. However, the pass is not forfeited. Supplementary information may be necessary after verification of the document by the consular officer.

Auch interessant

Mehr zum Thema