Myanmar Evisa Time

Burma Evisa Time

For how many days can I stay in Myanmar with an eVisa? It is good news that with the introduction of the e-visa it is easier than ever to get a tourist visa for Myanmar. The slim system saves maintenance in lines and costly processes that were previously common. Myanmar e-Visa is valid for one entry only. Note for tourists to apply for eVisa.

  • You have to file for a commercial visa: Myanmar has 3 types of visas:

Information on visas for British nationals

Reentry requires a new one.

Once filed, the cost of handling the request is non-refundable and does not depend on the issuance or refusal of the e-visa.

Join us in Myanmar and have fun!

  • Oh, no time limitation.
Auch interessant

Mehr zum Thema