Myanmar Embassy Nyc

Embassy of Myanmar Nyc

Burma in the United States: We' re helping to speed up visas to Myanmar. General Consulate of Myanmar in New York, United States . Embassy of Myanmar, New York, New York. Here you will find information about the Myanmar Consulate in New York, USA, including address, phone, fax, email, opening hours, website and ambassador.

United Nations Representation of the Republic of Myanmar

E-mail: myanmarmission@verizon.netThis E-mail is secured against spam bots. JavaScript must be activated to see it. E-mail: myanmarconsulateny@verizon.netThis e-mail is secured against spam bots. JavaScript must be activated to see it. Foreign Ministry press release "Myanmar presented 48 Bangladeshi verifiers among those saved by Myanmar" (English, Myanmar) (December 2, 2015).

E-mail: myanmarmission@verizon.netThis E-mail is secured against spam bots. JavaScript must be activated to see it. E-mail: myanmarconsulateny@verizon.netThis E-mail is secured against spam bots. JavaScript must be activated to see it.

Visas Information

Visas Hours: The Consulate General of Myanmar in New York offers visas only to those living in the Tri-State (New York, New Jersey and Connecticut) and Jamaica. Applicants in other states should seek visas at the Embassy of Myanmar in Washington, DC. www.mewashingtondc. com. Foreign nationals must obtain a non-immigrant permit before they enter Myanmar.

The Consulate General of the Republic of Myanmar in New York currently offers the following types of visas services: The Myanmar government is consulted only by diplomatic passport holder, UN passport holder, official passport holder and expert. The passport must be valid for at least 6 month from the date of arrival in Myanmar.

Sending to Myanmar as a diplomat/member of the United Nations. Persons wishing to apply for an official visa (multiple entry visa) must submit a credentials from the relevant ministry in Myanmar. Full passport holders agreement for Myanmar government consultants, agreement with the UN organization and INGO, recorded in Myanmar.

Passports must be valid for at least 6 month from the date of arrival in Myanmar. Passports must be valid for at least 6 month from the date of arrival in Myanmar. Persons wishing to apply for an official visa (multiple travel visa) must submit a credentials from the relevant Ministry in Myanmar.

Your residency card must be still at least 6 month old and have an empty page. Wrong signatures can lead to non-acceptance at the ticket-box. A copy of the flight plan/route to and from Myanmar (from New York to Myanmar and from Myanmar to New York). Myanmar is a three month country of residence from the date of issuance.

Up to 28 nights and cannot be extended. Individuals traveling to Myanmar for commercial and other purposes should request an entry visa/business visa. The following entry visa/business visa is offered by the Permanent Mission: Single entry visa - effective for (3) month - limited to 70 day period of residence in Myanmar from date of destination.

Commercial Visas (multiple-entry visas) - Valid from a period of at least (6) month to a period of at most (1) year from the date of inception. A multiple journey entry visas is subject to case-by-case examination. Myanmar is limited to ten-week stays from the date of your date of destination. Necessary documentation for a business visa: Passport must be valid for at least 6 month and have a blank page invitation/sponsorship from Myanmar, its business registry and from the U.S.-based side.

Wrong signatures can lead to non-acceptance at the ticket-box. A copy of the flight plan/route to and from Myanmar (from New York to Myanmar and from Myanmar to New York). For Myanmar, the commercial permit is issued for three month from the date of issuance.

Up to 70 nights. A single entrance visa should include the sponsor cover indicating the purposes of travel to Myanmar from the U.S. corporation. A Multiple Journey Entrance Visa, the sponsor's cover containing the U.S.-registered company's commercial profiles and the counterparty's operations in Myanmar.

Sozialvisum (application form for Sozialvisa). Former Myanmar citizens, a foreigner ( "spouse" who is either a Myanmar national or a former Myanmar citizen) and their child must obtain a visitor's permit. Necessary documentation for a Sozialvisum: The passport must be valid for at least 6 month and have a empty visasite.

A filled out " C. V. C. Shape Citizenship Certificate " (attached to the request form). Wrong signatures can lead to non-acceptance at the customs office. A copy of your round-trip Myanmar airfare. For Myanmar, the Sozialvisum is effective for three month from the date of issuance.

This can be extended for up to 70 nights and can only be extended in Myanmar. Passports must be in force for at least 6 month from the date of arrival in Myanmar. Passports must be in force for at least 6 month from the date of arrival in Myanmar. Letters of reference from the relevant ministry in Myanmar confirming participation in a regional meeting in Myanmar.

Restricted to normal pass holder and formal holder of passports. Passports must be valid for at least 6 month from the date of arrival in Myanmar. Entrance visas for members of the flight crews only; (a) Letter of invitations from a foreign airline/recommendation for appointment as a mate.

Entrance visas only for the crew on an unscheduled mission; (a) Recommend that the relevant government authority certifies that the unscheduled aeroplane will be used for the State' s formal inspection. This is a workshop/seminar/meeting/research permit only for normal, formal and expatriate people.

Passports must be valid for at least 6 month from the date of arrival in Myanmar. b ) Directly invited by the Ministry and obligation to comply with FAPC-approval. Upon request of a research permit; (b) FAPC approval.

When you need a Myanmar entry permit, you can apply for it either by mail or in person. Usually you will need a Myanmar entry permit. State Jurisdiction: The Consulate General of Myanmar in New York offers visas only to those living in the tri-state area (New York, New Jersey and Connecticut) and in Jamaica.

Processing of visas takes three (03) working day from the date of submission of a properly completed request, whether in writing or by post. Also note the possible post delay in the issuance of the authorised visas. You can obtain the forms free of cost at the ticket office.

Mehr zum Thema