Myanmar E Visa Fee

Burma E Visa Fee

Fill out your Myanmar eVisa Online application. Apply online for your travel authorization and receive your eVisa for the Republic of Myanmar. Today it is quite easy and convenient to get a visa for Malaysians. Obtaining an E-Visa for Myanmar is very easy and straightforward. Get Myanmar Visa Online quickly:

Burma eVisa: Where can I get a Myanmar (Burma) Tourism Visa?

Visa requirements for entry into Myanmar (Burma) are now much simpler thanks to the government's eVisa programme. The programme allows pass holder from around 100 different country to obtain their tourism visa on-line. People with passports from around 100 different nations can now obtain their Myanmar visa on-line.

People from Brunei, Cambodia, Indonesia, Laos, the Philippines, Thailand and Vietnam are eligible for a 14-day visa waiver upon arrivals at an internation port. Singaporeans can enter an Singapore country without a visa for up to 30 working nights at an internat... They can remain in Myanmar for up to 28 nights from the date of your flight.

Myanmar Tourism eVisa is US$50 and must be purchased with Visa, Master, American Express or JCB Visa at the moment of claim. Within 1 hours you will get a conformation of your job applications by e-mail. You will be notified of the result of your job offer by e-mail within 3 working days.

You will be sent a permit document, if accepted, which you must complete and submit to one of Myanmar eVisas authorized points of entrance upon your flight. From our experiences we have recieved the request and the eVisa authorisation within 5min! Myanmar can currently be entered with a touristic eVisa at one of the following immigration ports:

At the moment you cannot use your eVisa to get into Myanmar via a seaport. Your eVisa is valid for 90 day from the date of issuance, so make sure you do not submit your visa too soon or before you have verified your departure details. eVisa Myanmar Tourism eVisa claim charges are non-refundable, so it is best to confirm your itinerary.

eVisas are only for one-time-entrance. A new visa is required for re-entry. Areas in Myanmar that are subject to an immigration ban or permit are limited. However, this does not hold true for most tourists who travel to the normal touristic destinations. Notification of eVisa is not the visa itself.

A visa is given upon presentation of the permit document upon entering the country. Although very unlikely, you should be aware that immigrants have the right to deny admission to anyone, even if they have the permit document. An ePassport from one of the eVisa applicants with a visa expiration date of at least 6-month.

Keep it at hand as you will need the pass number and the date of issuance and expiration of the request. Harbour of entrance. You will need to tell them where you intend to travel to Myanmar from the eVisa authorized immigration lists. While you can arrive at any of the authorized immigration points, if your point of entrance differs from that in your eVisa authorisation document, this can extend the handling period on your return.

So if you can, spare yourself any trouble on your way in and dock at the right dock. Visa, Master, American Express or JCB cards for your convenience. Candidates are invited to submit their applications on the website of the Ministry of Labour, Migration and Population of Myanmar. Submit a copy of your Myanmar eVisa authorization document together with your identity document to INS.

They will be postmarked and sent back to you, which will confirm your right to reside in Myanmar for up to 28 nights. Myanmar visas are granted at the exclusive option of the Myanmar state. Although we take the necessary care in the preparation of this contribution, we do not accept any liability for its correctness, nor for any changes that may arise in the long term when applying for the visa or the permit procedure.

Mehr zum Thema