Myanmar Business Visa Form

Burma Business Visa Form

On Arrival Visa Form For Business" with. Download the MEDITATION FORM for Myanmar Business Application Form. Former Myanmar cannot apply for a tourist visa. Ex-Myanmar as well as foreigners can apply for a business visa. Prerequisites for applying for a business visa.

Burma Visa Form, Requirement and Instructions

As well as our visa handling charges, visa applicants must pay a fee to the consular office and may incur a surcharge. Postage and packing and additional services are not included. A complete listing of charges can be found in your visa request. Working visa costs are higher due to their complexities.

In order to view the available turnaround time for your trip and the consulate charges, click on the Consulate charges and visa turnaround hours on the right. To enter Myanmar, a visa and a current visa are necessary. Identity Card Requirements: Authentic undersigned Myanmar Citizenship Card, issued 6 month after your visit to Myanmar, with at least one empty Myanmar Citizenship Card page.

Modification pages on the back of the pass are not for Myanmar-visa. Burma Visa Request Form: Myanmar visa form. Once you have placed your order, complete the request form provided in your Visa Registration Kit. Attach the form "Work History", each duly filled out and duly countersigned. Appliances must be applied on individual pages, not back-to-back.

Signatures must be authentic on each form. Myanmar Consulate does not approve visa requests more than one months before the date of travel. Your request must be submitted within one calendar week of your arrival in Myanmar. 2 new, same, 2 x 2 passports, in colour, front and with a simple/light back.

ONLINE - You can add a picture when you place your order instead of sending us one. Notification of the sponsorship/hosting companies in Myanmar detailing the relation to the claimant and the purposes of the trip. Furthermore, the cover must include the length of your visit, where you are and your host's details.

Commercial cover letter: This is a copy of a cover note from an US based organization or sponsor, on the head of the organization that introduces the candidate, specifies the applicant's job status/position in the organization, and clearly states the purposes of the trip to Myanmar. A business correspondence must also state who is financial accountable for the claimant and must contain details of how to get in touch with Myanmar.

Myanmar Consulate needs an formal business brief to assist with your candidacy. In order to create a Myanmar Business Cover Letters on-line, just ask for this services and enter your information using the easy on-line form in your Visa Applications Kit, which you will get after your order. Evidence of travel arrangements:

a copy of the air tickets or a copy of the TO's certification document (for packages). One copy of the route must include your U.S. departures, the length of your Myanmar trip and your trip back to the United States.

Validity of the visa: Initial candidates are only entitled to a one-time visa. As a rule, Myanmar business visa is issued for three month from the date of issuance and allows a one-off entrance for a period of up to 70 day. Persons holding a prior business visa in Myanmar may request a multiple-entry visa, but must be accompanied by a copy of them.

US State Department is encouraging US nationals wishing to make a trip internationally to enroll with the US embassy(s) in the country(s) they wish to be. Registering will notify the U.S. Embassy in each jurisdiction of your itinerary and enroll you in the Department of State's itinerary. Nonrefundable or reserved passes should not be bought until all your visa and passport is secure and in your hands.

You will need a travel document and a visa to enter Myanmar. Identity Card Requirements: Authentic undersigned Myanmar Citizenship Card, issued 6 month after your Myanmar residence, with at least one empty Myanmar Citizenship Card page. Modification pages on the back of the pass are not for Myanmar-visa.

Burma Visa Request Form: Myanmar visa form. Once you have placed your order, complete the request form provided in your Visa Registration Kit. Attach the form "Work History", each duly filled out and duly countersigned. Appliances must be applied on individual pages, not back-to-back. Signatures must be authentic on each form.

Myanmar Consulate does not approve visa requests more than one months before the date of travel. Your request must be submitted within one calendar week of your arrival in Myanmar. 2 new, same, 2 x 2 passports, in colour, front and with a simple/light back.

ONLINE - You can add a picture when you place your order instead of sending us one. Evidence of trip arrangements: a copy of the air tickets or a copy of the TO's certification document (for packages).

One copy of the route must include your U.S. departures, the length of your Myanmar trip and your trip back to the United States. Validity of the visa: As a rule, visas are effective for three month from the date of issuance and allow a one-time entrance for a period of up to 28 day. Visas cannot be renewed.

US State Department is encouraging US nationals wishing to make a trip internationally to enroll with the US embassy(s) in the country(s) they wish to be. Registering will notify the U.S. Embassy in each jurisdiction of your itinerary and enroll you in the Department of State's itinerary. Nonrefundable or reserved passes should not be bought until all your visa and passport is secure and in your hands.

Inhabitants of these states are applying for a visa in Los Angeles:

Auch interessant

Mehr zum Thema