Myanmar Business Visa

Burma Business Visa

Information on processing business visas:. Myanmar (Burma) business visa (ordinary visa) is issued for those invited to Myanmar for business purposes. Review all information about applying for a business visa for Myanmar with us. You will enjoy your business trip to Myanmar with the best preparation. All visitors require a valid passport and entry visa.

Commercial Visa/ Visa on arrival

Now it is possible to obtain a 70-day business visa via Visa-on-Arrival (VOA) within 5 min of your flight from Yangon, Mandalay & Naypyidaw International Airport. Do not waste 2 working day in Myanmar's next embassy to get a business visa. For more information on business visa upon your arrivals, please refer to the later part of this page.

We recommend that foreign nationals who are investing, staying and working in Myanmar should obtain a business visa. If you sign the rental agreement for an agency, open a banking or attend a planned appointment with a department - they will take you seriously if you have a business visa.

Business visas allow foreigners to remain in Myanmar for up to 70 consecutive nights and participate in a limited number of business operations described in the business visa applicat. A business visa allows you to be accommodated in the rental flat of a business enterprise or in the home of a business partner.

You must spend the night in a Ministry of Tourism authorized accommodation on a tourism visa. In order to comprehend what happens when a foreign national is arrested with a foreigner' s visa in a guesthouse or flat that he has posted through Airbnb or found illegal on a building site or in the offices, please see the articles:

Please be aware that immigrant officials have gone to various condos and flats that accommodate foreign nationals and verify their visa credentials door-to-door. You must have a business visa to work in Myanmar or live in nonhotel accommodations.

If you are living in a home or working on a building site when entering on a tourism visa, the immigrant has the right to lock you in a cell. It is in your interest that you arrive on the right visa when you are in Myanmar on business.

Please be aware that when applying for a business visa that is issued for 3 month, 6 month or 1 year, you will need to prove in your identity that you have previously traveled to Myanmar on 2 different business-visa. Provided that you do not have any immigrant status, the multientry visa is also the foundation for applying for a long-term residence visa at a later date.

If you are serious about your investment in Myanmar, you should first go into the Philippines on a business visa and after your third journey you should obtain a business visa that is good for 6 MONTH. The following documentation is required to obtain a business visa: 2 Passporsfotos.

The Myanmar based firm that invites you to come and see them. Guarantors should be the manager or proprietor of the business, as the visa section asks for a copy of the business registry document that only the manager or may have. They may call the phone number of the Myanmar firm that is your guarantee and ask to talk to the company's director just to check if your written notice is genuine.

Properly completed business visa request paper. *Beware of internet shops that claim to be able to as your guitaristor. You do not even ID who your manager is - who will be signing your visa notice and your guarantee for your business visa request - which means that the individual behind this website works without an Myanmar branch or firm.

They are at grave danger of being expelled at the Myanmar migration control point because they are using a false paper when trying to get into the land, or even more so, to be caught when trying to be out. We have a corporate number of 25FC /2013-2014. Visa-on-Arrival (VOA) is the quickest and most comfortable way to obtain a business visa.

Be able to obtain your business visa within 5 min. at the VOA stand at Yangon Airport. Please be aware that the VOA program is for business travelers and not for tourism. When you run a legal business, have a legal business license in your own jurisdiction and have never been refused access to Myanmar - you will have no trouble getting a business visa upon your arrivals at Yangon, Mandalay or Naypyidaw International Airport.

DCA requires all carriers that fly to Yangon, Mandalay & Naypyidaw to assist business travelers who apply for VOA, i.e. you can use the VOA application form here. For more information about VOA, click here to visit the website of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Myanmar. Until today, all our customers have successfully obtained a simple Myanmar Business Visa at the VOA desk (Immigration Department) at Yangon International Airport with the correct receipts, as described on the MOFA website above.

From July 1, 2015, you can request a business visa on-line through the Myanmar Ministry of Immigration portal: https://evisa.moip.gov.mm/index.aspx. Please see the chart below between the business visa application form at the VOA stand at Yangon Airport, Mandalay Airport & Naypyidaw Airport and the on-line application form. If you are travelling to Myanmar from Thailand and have obtained a business visa via evacisayou, you can also travel to Myanmar via the Thai Tachileik (from Chiang Rai), Myawaddy (from Mae Sot) and Kawthaung (from Ranong) borders.

VOA is open only to citizens of these nations - Brunei, Cambodia, Indonesia, Laos, Malaysia, the Philippines, Singapore, Thailand, Vietnam, Australia, China, Denmark, France, Germany, India, Italy, Japan, Republic of Korea, New Zealand, Norway, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, United Kingdom, United States of America. If you need an invoice and a Myanmar corporation guarantee for your business visa request, please complete the following form:

Auch interessant

Mehr zum Thema