Malaysian Passport need Visa to Myanmar

Passport required for Myanmar

Indonesia, Brunei, Cambodia and Laos. All you need to manage your Malaysian visa application in one place. Hello I just want to check if this procedure is for foreigners or Malaysian passport holders? You keep your passport and collect all documents. US, British and Canadian passport holders require a tourist visa to enter Myanmar.

Visa Information for Cambodia

Passport holder from Brunei, Indonesia, Laos, Malaysia, Myanmar, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand and Vietnam can enter without a visa. Visas can be obtained upon your flight to Cambodia: The Siem Reap and Phnom Penh, as well as most frontier crossing points. To obtain a visa you need 30 US$ in hard currency and 35 US$ for work.

In addition, you will need a passport photograph and your passport must be in force for six months from the date of your arrival. Attempt to get the precise amount or get a very poor currency quote from the frontiersman. A passport photograph is required or 2 US$ more.

Visas can be obtained upon arriving at Cambodia's BIP. Chorus (Oddar Meanchey), Cham Yeam (Koh Kong), Daung (Kamrieng Battambang), Poi Pet (Banteay Meanchey), Prom (Pailin), O Yeam (Oddar Meanchey). Bayët (Svay Rieng), Kaoam Samnor (Kandal Mekong), Phnom Den (Takeo), Trapaing Sre (Kratie). There' also is an entrance in Sihanoukville if you are arriving by boat.

People with passports from Afghanistan, Algeria, Saudi Arabia, Bangladesh, Iran, Iraq, Nigeria, Pakistan, Sri Lanka and Sudan require a visa at an Embassy before they can arrive. The Cambodia e-visa system recently launched allows you to make payments on-line with a debit and/or debit cards instead of paying money at the international airports. Visa is valid only at Phnom Penh International, Siem Reap International, Bavet/Svay Rieng, Cham Yeam/Koh Kong and Poipet airports.

It'?s more than just money.

Will I need a visa? Travel guides to Asia vacation spots for visitors |

Wait, what about a visa? Our practical guidebook provides information on visa regulations for a range of Asia Pacific states. Cambodia All non-Cambodian passport holder, with the exception of Singapore, Laos, Malaysia and the Philippines, need a visa to travel to Cambodia. The majority of tourists need a visa, which is available upon arriving.

You can also apply for a visa at the Kampuchean consulate or on-line via the Ministry of Foreign Affairs at www.mfaic.gov.kh. Indonesia Most nationals need a visa upon entry, except for nationals of Thailand, Malaysia, Singapore, Brunei, the Philippines, Hong Kong, Macau, Chile, Morocco, Peru and Vietnam. Japan Visa Exempt countries are the United States, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, Singapore, the United Kingdom and most of Europe.

Sout Africans must request a visa. Laos With the exceptions of Japan and ASEAN citizens, most people need a visa. Visa on check-in is available to most people at the main points of entrance (airports and certain borders and ferries). People who receive an entrance visa before entering the country can travel to other places.

Arrival with two passport photos, a passport with a minimum validity of six month and US dollar to cover the visa fees, which are usually between 30 and 45 US dollar. Myanmar All Myanmar residents, as well as toddlers and minors traveling with a parent's passport, must apply for a visa. Tourists visa costs $35 and allows a maximum of 28 nights.

Authors, reporters, editors, movie makers and photographs may have difficulty getting a visa. Including these professions in your visa request may lead to your visa being refused. AustraliaMost nationals do not need a visa for stays of less than three month. For more information on visa requirements, see the visa requirements at www.immigration.govt.nz.

ThailandSingapore, Australia, France, the United Kingdom, the United States and Canada are not obliged to obtain a visa for a maximum of 30-day visits. PhilippinesMost countries do not require a visa, provided you do not remain longer than 21 nights, have round-trip airfare and a passport with a validity of at least six-month.

Mehr zum Thema