Do I need a Visa to go to Myanmar

Will I need a visa to travel to Myanmar?

When you go to an embassy, how much does the visa cost and how long does it take? Then you can come to the CVAC to pick up your passport or have it sent to your address. - Do I need a visa for Burma? Will I be able to get my Burma visa upon arrival? Skip to What do I have to do?

Burma Myanmar visa on arriving from Burma? - Thailand Forum

Burma Myanmar visa on arriving from Burma? Any foreigner planning to enter Myanmar should obtain a non-immigrant visa before travel. In order to request a visa, a current visa is required. For a full listing of Myanmar consulates around the globe and information on how to obtain a visa, please see the links below.

Please feel free to complete the appropriate form for your travel visa, travel visa, social visa and commercial visa request. Authorized lists of Myanmar visa-issuing countries: For those who just want to come to Myanmar without any other purpose, they should request a tourism or welfare visa (for ex-Myanmar nationals and their immediate family).

Entry visa isĀ applicable for exactly 4 week (28 days). Social visas can be extended for up to 3 month from the date of issuance at the immigration office in Yangon. The tourist visa, however, cannot be extended. It takes at least 3 working day to process the visa.

Anyone travelling to Myanmar for commercial and/or other reasons should request a commercial visa/entry visa. You have two different kinds of visas: One-entry visa and multiple-entry visa. A Single Visa is available for up to 10 additional 10 additional week (70 days) from the date of your travel.

A multiple-trip commercial visa can be issued from 6 month to a year from the date of issuance. Such a visa should be applied for by those who are required to visit Myanmar for commercial purposes at least three a year. The Myanmar trip is limited to 10 week (70 days) and can be prolonged.

People in Myanmar who plan to be in Myanmar for less than 24hrs should request this visa. The visa is 24 hour and non-renewable. Do you have a current pass that does not expire at least 6 month from the date of arrival in Myanmar?

When you come to Myanmar to participate in gatherings, workshop, events in Myanmar, you should present a written notice of hospitality from the relevant government departments. Request your visa upon arrival at the airport by receiving the visa request from Myanmar airline companies or from the following website www.mip.gov. mm of the Ministry of Immigration and Population.

Adhere to the On Arrival Visa Scrutiny and Issuing Team's decisions. Undertake to adhere rigorously to the applicable Myanmar government legislation, regulations, procedures, orders and policies. Under-seven year olds who accompany their parent should receive a free visa. Staying at those of Myanmar's government licensed properties, please provide the exact location where you will be staying.

Please inform the Immigration and National Register Department of the location where he will be during the entire period of the trip. Departure to the land to which he has traveled if he is refused admission. Deal visa: Provide ministry stamped photocopies of trade registration/license/license when working in Myanmar.

If necessary, you should request an extended visa with the recommendations of the relevant ministry. They may not carry out work with or without fees, with the exception of the occupations listed in the visa foreseen. Throughout the world, I need a visa: Evidence of the flight tickets to the place of arrival when he applies for a visa for travel in transit. and

Mehr zum Thema