Cost of Tourist Visa to Myanmar

Tourist visa costs to Myanmar

Applicants may also be asked to submit any other documents deemed necessary. Please note that the Mergui entrance fee is not a visa fee for Myanmar. Tourist- Visa (L) A tourist (L )visa is given to a foreigner who comes to China to visit his relatives or boyfriends or to take care of other people. It is recommended that you hand in your initial 6-month or longer validity card with at least one empty visa page and a copy of the card information/photo page.

2) Application form: They should file the visa application document of the People's Republic of China (V2011A), which is truly filled out and duly marked. If you are a third party national OR if someone else travels with you and share the same visa with you, you should file the truly filled out and duly countersigned Supplementary Visa Application Document (V2011B).

A colour photograph must be attached to the registration form. 4 )Original (must be returned) and a copy of your identity document (NRC) and household registration document (only for Myanmar citizens applying for a Myanmar visa for the first time). 5 ) Third countries' nationals should present the originals and a copy of evidence of residence, work and studies in Myanmar or evidence of a visa in force.

6 ) Please make one of the following documentation available: - An invitation to the tourist group of the tourist invite by a duly authorized tourism unit; - letters of invitations from businesses, enterprises, institutes and private persons in China. Photocopies of the person's identity card are necessary if the certificate of invitations is sent by a person in China.

  • Cancelling the flight and booking. Letters of invitations from Chinese businesses, corporate bodies, institutes and private persons must contain the following points: A) Name, sex, date of birthday, etc. Information on the applicant's stay in China: purposes of the stay, dates of departure and return, places of stay, relations between the requester and the inviting party, and who bears the costs of accommodating the requester in China.

As a rule, the notice of invitations can be sent by facsimile, copy or print-out. Where necessary, the visa official will ask the visa requestor to send the initial visa application form or present some additional support documentation or arrange an appointment. The spouse of each of the nationals of China and of a child of another country is entitled to request an "L" visa with long-term validity and repeated entry.

Applicants must return an originals and a copy of the wedding or birthday deed. Myanmar passportholders who own a residence in China are entitled to request an "L" visa with long-term validity and repeated entry. It is the applicant's responsibility to present the originals (to return) and a copy of the title to the immovable properties.

1 ) You can apply to the visa bureau of the consulate general, which has visa responsibility for the department or state in which you live; 2) If you cannot come in person, you can instruct someone else or a travel/visa agents to file your request at the visa department of the consulate general, which has visa responsibility for the department or state in which you live; No registration is necessary.

Visa charges for US citizens are $140 for one, two or more people. 1 ) Please be aware that you must reply to ANY questions on the registration page. If the reply to a query is "none", please type "none" (do not empty). Failure to complete the visa request process in a complete, correct and legible manner may result in your visa request being deferred or denied.

2 ) The bid with a forged notice of invitations or other scams will be refused. 3 ) In accordance with the concrete request, the visa holder will decide to apply for a visa with different expiry dates, number of entrances and sojourn time. 4 ) If necessary, the visa official will ask the visa holder to send the initial visa notice or present some support and additional documentation or arrange an appointment for an appointment.

Auch interessant

Mehr zum Thema