Business Visa in Myanmar

Myanmar Business Visa

It is advisable, however, to apply for a visa before travelling. In order to apply for a multiple business visa, you must prove that you were previously in Myanmar on three different business visas. The visa is for applicants travelling to Myanmar for business purposes. Myanmar business visa is valid for three months from the date of issue (six months for multiple entry). We' had a hard time finding her, too.

Myanmar Business Visa, Myanmar Business Visa

We' re happy to announce that Business Visa is now available for your on-line application. On-line business visa will require an invitation from the host organisation, so please have your details verified by the hostess. Registering the welcoming firm (incorporation document). In some cases, the branch can be registered.

If this is your first visit, please feel free to upload a sample company registration (Certificate of Incorporation) and letter of formal notice. Submit your application directly using the Ministry of Labour, Immigration and Population's on-line system: Select the Business Visa options ($120). Who are the eligible E-Business Visa states?

This is an up-to-date country visa application list: Is it possible to travel to Myanmar with the Online Business Visa? In addition to Yangon, Mandalay, Nay Pyi Taw airport, an online business visa is also available at these checkpoints: Is it possible to renew the Online Business Visa? In certain situations suggested by the Ministry, however, you can renew your business visa.

Burma Visas, Tourist and Business Visas

Please note: The visa information is changing on a regular basis, so please review the information you are reading here with your next Myanmar Missions. Myanmar visa handling time can be quite long - up to four week in some states. The simplest way is to send your application to the Bangkok Consulate (see below).

The following are the general conditions for the application of tourism and business visa. Requirement may differ according to your country and the location where you are going to apply. Touristic visa are effective three month from date of issuance. You allow a 28-day residence in Myanmar from the date of arrival.

Usually needed to obtain a Myanmar visa are: A business visa is issued three month from the date of issuance. You allow a period of 70 nights in Myanmar from the date of arrival. Usually necessary to obtain a 70-day business visa:

Please be aware that a six-month multi-pass visa is also valid if you have at least one business visa for a one-time entrance. The best way to contact your host Myanmar business is to request a six-month business visa. Their need for such a visa must be clearly indicated in the visa notice.

You can also get an entrance visa for one year. As a rule, you must have at least a six-month business visa for repeated entries or several business visa for one-time entries before you can receive it. Visa is available upon your arrivals at Yangon International Airport for Australian, Brunei, Cambodia, China, Denmark, France, Germany, India, Indonesia, Italy, Japan, Korea, Laos, Malaysia, New Zealand, Norway, Philippines, Singapore, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Thailand, United Kingdom, United States of America and Vietnam.

Detailed information on the business visa upon entry can be found on this website. For Myanmar, Bangkok is by far the simplest place to get a visa. In principle, the prerequisites are as described above. The normal visa process in Bangkok takes two working nights, but you can complete the next or the same date if you present a reservation that warrants quick turnaround and pays an additional charge.

There is the message in 132 Sathorn Nua Rd. That message will be on your lefthand side. There' s a copy store down the road (there is a notice on the opposite side of the entry to the visa section of the embassy) where you can get request documents, photos and copies.

During the high tourism seasons (especially from October to March) there may be long lines, so be ready to have a good time there. Few of Myanmar's foreign consulates have functioning visa information sites.

Mehr zum Thema