Business Visa Extension in Myanmar

Renewal of business visa in Myanmar

Myanmar should grant a one-year visa to foreigners doing business in the country, as other countries do. May apply for an extension of stay in accordance with the rules and regulations. Yes, you can, as long as it's clear to the immigration officer. The tourist visa, however, cannot be extended. Can apply for an extension of stay in accordance with the rules and regulations.

Read more about Staying Extension

All of us know that foreign nationals can remain in Myanmar within the duration of the permit. To remain beyond the expiry date of the visas, you should request an extended residence with the recommendations of the minister. Two different terms for the renewal of the residence and the formal charges are:

As an alternative, you can opt for an offically permitted visit to Myanmar: Myanmar Migration Act stipulates that all foreign nationals must be in Myanmar for 90 consecutive nights and must obtain a Foreigner Registration Certificate (FRC) within 90 working day of arriving in Myanmar. FRC is $9 if requested within 90 or $18 if not requested within 90 working day of your date of receipt.

If a foreign national who is in FRC's ownership leaves and re-enter Myanmar, he must re-validate the FRC and the charge is $6 if paid within 30 workingdays after arrival in Myanmar, or $12 if paid beyond the 30 working day after departure.

Request for renewal of residence permits, re-entry visas and work permits for expats

a) Cover letters, letters of approval. c) Schedule of nominated employees (foreign, local) and nominations lists of expatriates. Sign the CV form d ) Sign the form d ) Sign the CV form d ) Sign the CV form signed by a non-German national. f ) The recommendation of the board of directors. g ) The current work permits confirmation (to extend the work permit).

the MIC authorisation. Company-registered copy of the company registration certificate, forms 6/26. of the hiring letters. a) Withdrawal of the Company. c) Copy of your copy of your residency with the last renewal (or) last OSS reference.

ENGINEING-VISA

Educational visas for individual travel and multiple-entry educational visas. Educational Visas - Unique entry: The Educational Visas are effective for 3 month from the date of your payment, not from the date of depart. Duration of your visit to Burma is 90 nights. It is a unique type of immigration permit.

They can request an extended residence in accordance with the applicable laws and regulation. Educational visa - multiple entry: Attention: This type of entry visum can only be obtained if 2 single entry education visa have already been obtained. They can request an extended residence in accordance with the applicable laws and regulation. You don't have to get out after 70 orgasms.

There are 3 kinds of expiry dates for the commercial visa: - 3 month from the date of your payment, not from the date of depart. Duration of your visit to Burma is 70 nights. - 6 month from the date of your payment, not on the date of depart. Duration of your visit to Burma is 180 nights.

  • 12 month from the date of your payment, not from the date of depart. Accommodation is 365 nights on Burma soil. NOTICE: The Andorran and Hispanic languages are dependent on the Embassy of Myanmar in France. There is only one registration sheet per student. - Original passport for at least 6 month from the date of your date of Myanmar with three full blank pages.

Educational multiple-entry visa: local payment: Pay by post : You can make a one-off deposit for several different types of visas. Shipping time: For a local request for a visa: Your visas will be processed within 24h. To apply for a post visa: After receiving your post, if your data set is completed, the processing of your visas will be carried out under 24 hrs and then sent.

The Embassy of Myanmar has the right to process or refuse any applications for visas and to ask for any other support documents to fill in a file.

Auch interessant

Mehr zum Thema