Burma Visa Application

Myanmar Visa Application

Steps and important information before applying for a Thai visa in Yangon, Burma (Myanmar). Do you support my Burma visa application? A Myanmar (Burma) visa may be required. N. A simple step-by-step guide to get your Myanmar/Burma visa in Bangkok.

It is a single entry visa.

tourist-visa

Self-Added Stamped or Messenger Bag, large enough to store all passports, i.e. registered mail, Platinum Express (normal shipping is not acceptable) (if the claimant lives in another and not in Australia, please attach an additional A$30 for the reshipment of the pass and your e-mail. Foreign visa seekers can only pay the cost of the visa fees.

The visa must be applied for before entering Myanmar. It may take longer to apply for a first visa and it is recommended that visa seekers get in touch with the embassy before entering the country. The visa department is open from Monday to Friday from 9:30 to 15:00, except on public holiday.

Burma

Touristic Visa 3 month from date of issuance. The stay in Myanmar is 4-week. Requirement A current colour photograph with white background (size 35mm x 45mm). A visa application sheet, (Click here). Passport for 6 month. Furthermore, notifiers may be required to submit any other documents they deem necessary.

One-entry business visa for 3 month from date of issuance. The stay in Myanmar is 10-week. Requirement A current colour photo with white background (size 35mm x 45mm). A visa application sheet, (Click here). Passport for 6 month. Copy name card/business card or cover note from employer/student ID.

Myanmar Corporate invitations and employer's recommendations. Furthermore, notifiers may be required to submit any other documents they deem necessary. MJEV Valid for 6 month from date of issuance. The stay in Myanmar is 10-week. Required applicant were at least 2 or more time for a travel to Myanmar.

A current colour photo with white background (size 35mm x 45mm). A visa application sheet (click here). Passport for 6 month. Copy name card/business card or cover note from employer/student ID. Myanmar Corporate invitations and employer's recommendations. Furthermore, notifiers may be required to submit any other documents they deem necessary.

Single Social Visa - Ex-Myanmar Citizen Expires 3 month from date of issuance. Requirement A current colour photograph with white background (size 35mm x 45mm). A visa application sheet, (Click here). Passport for 6 month. Copy name card/business card or cover note from employer/student ID.

Furthermore, notifiers may be required to submit any other documents they deem necessary.

Auch interessant

Mehr zum Thema