Application for Visa on Arrival Myanmar

Visa application upon arrival in Myanmar

However, the visa can still be applied for on arrival through a travel agency. Visa applicant requirements from a third country (PDF). Prerequisites for applying for a tourist visa. Govt. at a lower price or free if you apply directly.

The name of this route is Vietnam Visa on Arrival (VOA).

permit

Most nationals need a visa to travel to Myanmar. Passportholders from Brunei, Cambodia, Indonesia, Laos, the Philippines and Vietnam do not need a visa to travel to Myanmar. For more information, please go to http://evisa.moip.gov.mm/for Permitted length of residence is 28 nights from the day of arrival in Myanmar for a touristic visa.

You are advised to request your visa in August 2017. When you arrive by plane to Yangon, Mandalay or Nay Pyi Taw, an e-visa is recommend. After sending you will get a confirmation by e-mail. If you are receiving the visa by e-mail, please make a copy and bring it with you to Myanmar.

There is a US$50/- charge for a touristic visa. We kindly ask you to observe the prerequisites for applying for a visa upon entry. - Passport that does not expire at least 6 month after leaving Myanmar. - Your work may not be carried out with or without fees, with the exception of the occupations listed in the visa application forms.

  • Have your flight to your final point of travel when you apply for a visa. - Do not go to any hotel, motel or guesthouse that has a Myanmar government license, as well as any factory or workshop that is allowed by law, and provide the exact location where he will live.
  • You can issue a visa free of cost to minors under the age of seven who accompany the child in the pass; you can provide proof of parent-child relationships if the child is in possession of a special-pass. - You should follow the On Arrival Visa Scrutiny and Issuing Team's advice. - For visa applications on arrival at the airport, either contact the Myanmar airline or visit the following website www.mip.gov.mm of the Ministry of Immigration and Population.

Visas - Embassy of Nepal

Visitor can request a visa at this embassy every working weekday (Monday - Friday) from 09:00 to 12:00. Usually a visa is issued for only one working weekday. The visa can also be applied for at Tribhuvan International Airport, Kathmandu, Nepal on arrival. Actual visa fees are as follows:

People who have already been to Nepal and wish to return within 150 of the same visa year can obtain an entrance visa for 30 consecutive visits. With the exception of India, all foreign citizens require a visa to enter Nepal. If you are requesting a visa, please provide the following: Filled out visa application form (available at the embassy or download.docx /.pdf).

Please do not hesitate to call us for further information. You can download the visa application form (.doc /.pdf).

Auch interessant

Mehr zum Thema